CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #3

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 24, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Women 3-4-5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 679 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0528404 23 25
2 666 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 23 24
3 681 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 26 23
4 684 Randi GINO Chino, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling 0545885 31 22
5 672 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling 0547295 22 21
6 685 Holly GABEL Aliso Viejo, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Women's Team 0268700 41 20
7 661 Amy LUU 5 19 19
8 693 Mechele BUSBY Costa Mesa, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0522609 53 18
9 682 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0549489 27 17
10 692 Paula CHE Torrance, CA 4 iCademy 0459359 15 16
11 673 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0520052 29 15
12 674 Sarah MATTES Torrance, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0287844 47 14
13 697 Gabrielle AMAR Granada Hills, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0554584 26 13
14 676 Madeline LESOVSKY Northridge, CA 5 0562744 24 12
15 699 Alexa ALARCON San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0423317 18 11
16 680 Christa HOFFMAN San Diego, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0548706 22 10
17 670 Beril POLAT La Jolla, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0548164 26 9
18 662 Natalie WANG San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 13 8
19 691 Jessica CHECK Carlsbad, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0573267 44 7
20 698 Mila ALLINSON Aliso Viejo, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Women's Team 0467412 52 6
21 665 Felicia CASTELLANOS Chula Vista, CA 5 CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team 0573269 43 5
22 686 Josephine FOUTS San Diego, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0556910 28 4
23 683 Tina GRANT Culver City, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0532263 35 3
24 668 Jill HAMPTON Irvine, CA 5 R5 Ciclismo 0571777 51 2
25 664 Cristi PATRICK 5 42 1
26 678 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0543843 26
27 667 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA 5 0572487 27
28 675 Masury LYNCH Davis, CA 5 Davis Bike Club 0568418 23
29 677 Kim KOPENHAVER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0019640 45
30 663 Ivonne GALINDO 5 548777 49
31 669 Jennifer SAVOY Agoura Hills, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0498001 41
32 688 Danelle DOERNBRACK Lawndale, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0530234 41
33 690 Katie CHEN Fremont, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0547829 20
34 671 Melanie PHILLIPS Redondo Beach, CA 3 ironfly 0052772 51
35 695 Laura BACKUS Davis, CA 5 0572681 33
36 694 Iris BEUSSEN Sacramento, CA 5 0568248 28
37 687 Judith FELDMAN Los Angeles, CA 5 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0484639 55
DNP 689 Jane DMOCHOWSKI Philadelphia, PA 4 Derailleurs Racing 0527110 46
DNS Sheri ARCHIBALD Las Vegas, NV 3 Monster Media Elite Women 0518647 43
Field: 38 of 50

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 679 Avry HOWES 3 Southern California Velo 0528404 23 5
681 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 26 3
#2 679 Avry HOWES 3 Southern California Velo 0528404 23 5
681 Paige HANDY 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 26 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Women Cat 3/4/5

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Women Cat 3/4/5
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 679 Avry HOWES 3 Southern California Velo 0528404 23 4
 » Laps: 3, 4, 7 & 10
= 2 683 Tina GRANT 4 Velo Club La Grange 0532263 35 1
 » Lap: 8
= 2 682 MELISSA HALEY 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0549489 27 1
 » Lap: 9
= 2 678 Grace HUTTON 3 Serious Cycling 0543843 26 1
 » Lap: 1
= 2 666 Thialor MIZE 3 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 23 1
 » Lap: 5
= 2 662 Natalie WANG 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0484221 13 1
 » Lap: 2
Lap count: 10

Teams – Women Cat 3/4/5

Place Team Points
1 Sisterhood of Cycling
  » Gino (22), Monton (21)
43
2 Serious Cycling
  » Handy (23), Amar (13), Hutton (1), Savoy (1)
38
3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
  » Alarcon (11), Polat (9), Wang (8), Check (7)
35
4 R5Ciclismo Women's Team
  » Gabel (20), Allinson (6)
26
5 Velo Club La Grange
  » Monahan (15), Grant (3), Kopenhaver (1)
19
6 Davis Bike Club Race Team
  » Hoffman (10), Chen (1)
11
7 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Doernbrack (1), Feldman (1)
2
Table notes: