CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #1

Criterium: Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 207 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 47 25
2 223 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 0421186 48 24
3 225 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 48 21
4 227 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0396393 45 19
5 222 Patrick BOS 1 72715 17
6 203 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 47 15
7 212 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45 14
8 201 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 45 7
9 219 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 48 6
10 200 Michael BARRACLOUGH Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0368021 49 2
11 202 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0336698 45 1
12 205 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0306208 48
13 228 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44
14 215 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 53
15 208 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 48
16 224 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 49
17 216 Sascha MESSNER Redondo Beach, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0280562 48
18 209 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0389078 52
19 221 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 48
20 226 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 45
21 211 Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0246915 48
22 220 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0357164 49
23 214 Chad LUCIUS Torrance, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367182 48
DNP 204 Peter COULSON Santa Clarita, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0158739 49
DNP 206 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 46
DNS Karl HOLST Camarillo, CA 3 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0155632 48
DNS Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 49
DNS Omar QUDDUS Orlando, FL 3 Serious Cycling 0328670 47
Field: 25 of 50

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 291 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 53 23
2 289 Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0114543 51 22
3 297 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51 20
4 257 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0041138 50 18
5 286 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0062343 50 16
6 266 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50 13
7 258 Christopher LOTTS 2 50838 12
8 279 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 0051230 53 11
9 251 Marco CUBILLOS 3 255574 50 10
10 290 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 60 9
11 265 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305399 51 8
12 292 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 53 5
13 274 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0052062 55 4
14 268 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 51 3
15 269 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0049996 52
16 270 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 52
17 Number missed – contact an official
18 245 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 57
19 247 Gregory Lance COBURN Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048205 56
20 273 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0391447 53
21 261 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 65
22 294 Joseph BUCHANAN Camarillo, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0053911 58
23 271 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 53
24 285 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 64
25 248 Brian MATSUMOTO 3 22919
26 Number missed – contact an official
27 264 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0306544 56
28 281 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 58
29 252 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 0138696 56
30 280 Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0187078 54
31 246 Chris GAGNE Las Vegas, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0218554 47
32 262 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0051400 65
33 255 John LEONARD 3 71103
34 284 Agustin GONZALEZ 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0299645 54
35 263 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 0406082 58
36 296 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 50
37 Number missed – contact an official
38 Number missed – contact an official
39 Number missed – contact an official
40 293 Galen BURK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 0200552 52
41 283 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Desert 5 299612 54
42 295 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 0045073 58
43 260 William RALPH Agoura Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0125834 61
44 272 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 52
45 254 William DOLPHIN Upland, CA 3 0050273 56
DNP 249 Jay WOLKOFF Altadena, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0038811 61
DNP 250 David PRECHTL Garden Grove, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 59
DNP 253 Kenny STEWART Trabuco Canyon, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0141238 60
DNP 256 Mark FLUSS Dana Point, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0011901 51
DNP 259 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0009327 53
DNP 267 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0115164 52
DNP 275 Geoffrey LOUI Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0060792 52
DNP 276 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 50
DNP 277 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 57
DNP 278 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0019896 57
DNP 282 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 54
DNP 287 Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 53
DNP 288 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 0045249 59
DNP 298 Ramiro ARRECHIGA Anaheim, CA 4 0496947 51
DNP 299 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0186377 56
Field: 55 of 50

Combined finish: Masters 45+/50+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 207 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0054658 47 25
2 223 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0421186 48 24
3 291 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0263807 53 23
4 289 Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0114543 51 22
5 225 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0313598 48 21
6 297 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0060730 51 20
7 227 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0396393 45 19
8 257 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0041138 50 18
9 222 Patrick BOS 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 72715 17
10 286 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0062343 50 16
11 203 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0237706 47 15
12 212 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0076265 45 14
13 266 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0050383 50 13
14 258 Christopher LOTTS 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 7th 50838 12
15 279 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0051230 53 11
16 251 Marco CUBILLOS 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 9th 255574 50 10
17 290 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0102535 60 9
18 265 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0305399 51 8
19 201 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0044269 45 7
20 219 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0419333 48 6
21 292 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0082789 53 5
22 274 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0052062 55 4
23 268 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0030054 51 3
24 200 Michael BARRACLOUGH Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0368021 49 2
25 202 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0336698 45 1
26 269 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0049996 52
27 270 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0364697 52
28 Number missed – contact an official
29 245 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0073132 57
30 247 Gregory Lance COBURN Henderson, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0048205 56
31 205 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0306208 48
32 273 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0391447 53
33 228 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0163417 44
34 261 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0052251 65
35 294 Joseph BUCHANAN Camarillo, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0053911 58
36 271 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0305590 53
37 285 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0045364 64
38 215 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0247807 53
39 208 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0374774 48
40 248 Brian MATSUMOTO 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 25th 22919
41 Number missed – contact an official
42 264 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0306544 56
43 224 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0003316 49
44 281 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0423159 58
45 252 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0138696 56
46 216 Sascha MESSNER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0280562 48
47 280 Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0187078 54
48 209 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0389078 52
49 246 Chris GAGNE Las Vegas, NV 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0218554 47
50 262 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0051400 65
51 255 John LEONARD 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 71103
52 284 Agustin GONZALEZ 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0299645 54
53 263 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0406082 58
54 296 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0099426 50
55 Number missed – contact an official
56 Number missed – contact an official
57 Number missed – contact an official
58 221 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0009156 48
59 293 Galen BURK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 40th 0200552 52
60 283 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Desert 5 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 41st 299612 54
61 295 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 42nd 0045073 58
62 260 William RALPH Agoura Hills, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 43rd 0125834 61
63 272 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 44th 0305620 52
64 226 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0163315 45
65 211 Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0246915 48
66 254 William DOLPHIN Upland, CA 3 Masters 50+ 1/2/3 – 45th 0050273 56
67 220 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0357164 49
68 214 Chad LUCIUS Torrance, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0367182 48
Combined field: 80 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 209 David HOLLAND 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0389078 52 5
201 Eric BIERMAN 2 0044269 45 3
#2 266 James STARK 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50 5
211 Scott JOHNSON 3 Serious Cycling 0246915 48 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 201 Eric BIERMAN 2 0044269 45 5
 » Laps: 6, 8, 10, 12 & 13
= 2 221 Chris DEMARCHI 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 48 4
 » Laps: 3, 14, 17 & 23
= 2 212 David KOESEL 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 45 4
 » Laps: 4, 16, 20 & 21
4 266 James STARK 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50 3
 » Laps: 15, 19 & 22
5 226 Karl BORDINE 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 45 2
 » Laps: 7 & 24
= 6 207 Ryan DORRIS 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 47 1
 » Lap: 25
= 6 286 Steven EHASZ 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0062343 50 1
 » Lap: 1
= 6 228 Enrique GUTIERREZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44 1
 » Lap: 18
= 6 209 David HOLLAND 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0389078 52 1
 » Lap: 9
= 6 261 Ricky SHORTS 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 65 1
 » Lap: 5
= 6 265 Joel WHEELER 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305399 51 1
 » Lap: 2
Lap count: 25

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
  » Dorris (25), Clifford (23), Bagley (20), Lance (15), Wheeler (8)
  « Penta, Messner, Holland, Nuckles, Gonzalez, Nunez
91
2 Serious Cycling
  » Davis (22), Johnson (1), Buchanan (1), Ralph (1), Duffy (0)
25
3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Chia (21), Chia (1), Rich (1)
23
4 Monster Media Elite Masters
  » Koesel (14), Nist (4), Remy (1), DeMarchi (1), Coburn (1)
  « Bordine, Gagne
21
= 5 S2C/BOSCH Primal
  » Stark (13), Robbins (3), Gutierrez (1), Martinez (1), Bennett (1)
  « Ortiz
19
= 5 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
  » Correa (18), Steeves (1)
19
7 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Ehasz (16), Fruttus (1), Lucius (1), Leibert (0), Loui (0)
  « Seyranian
18
= 8 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
  » Bausch (1), Allen (0)
1
= 8 Pinnaclife Racing Team
  » Kim (1), Stewart (0), Prechtl (0), Wolkoff (0)
1
Table notes: