2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 to Sunday March 24, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45
2 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 45
3 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 43
4 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 43
5 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 42
6 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 39
7 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 39
8 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 37
9 Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0114543 36
10 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 29
11 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 26
12 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0041138 26
13 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 20
14 Philp TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 18
15 Patrick BOS 1 72715 17
16 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0062343 16
17 Mike MCMAHON Lake Forest, CA 2 Team Velocity 0023731 13
18 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 13
19 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 12
20 Christopher LOTTS 2 50838 12
21 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 0051230 11
22 Josh GRUENBERG San Diego, CA 2 0175392 10
23 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 10
24 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 10
25 Marco CUBILLOS 3 255574 10
26 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 9
27 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 9
28 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 8
29 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0046828 6
30 James ROBBINS Aliso Viejo, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 6
31 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0389078 5
32 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 0106137 4
33 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 4
34 Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0246915 3
35 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 2
36 Michael BARRACLOUGH Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0368021 2
37 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367751 1
38 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0336698 1
39 Frank PEREZ Chula Vista, CA 3 Eliel Factory Team 0509456 0
40 Paul VACCARI Pomona, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0129753 0
41 Peter ESPINOZA Corona, CA 3 Cyclery USA 0049198 0
42 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0306544 0
43 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 0
44 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0052576 0
45 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0060998 0
46 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 0547957 0
47 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 0
48 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 0
49 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 0
50 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 4 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0126670 0
51 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424490 0
52 Gregory Lance COBURN Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048205 0
53 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0045249 0
54 Chad LUCIUS Torrance, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367182 0
55 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0391447 0
56 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0306208 0
57 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 0
58 Kurt BROADHAG Long Beach, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0157173 0
59 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0063737 0
60 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0000497 0
61 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0051400 0
62 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 0
63 Mike ROGERS Seattle, WA 2 Give Good Wheel 0048546 0
64 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 3 TriSummit Velo 0334086 0
65 Joseph BUCHANAN Camarillo, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0053911 0
66 Paul LIPSKI Los Alamitos, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0181807 0
67 Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 0
68 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 0
69 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 0
70 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 0
71 Peter COULSON Santa Clarita, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0158739 0
72 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0054084 0
73 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 0
74 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 0
75 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 0012237 0
76 Agustin GONZALEZ 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0299645 0
77 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 0
78 Travis JOHNSON Inglewood, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0458437 0
79 Dale LUEDTKE Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0047262 0
80 Jeff NEWMAN Pasadena, CA 2 0050721 0
81 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 0
82 William RALPH Agoura Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0125834 0
83 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0384442 0
84 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0049996 0
85 Sascha MESSNER Redondo Beach, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0280562 0
86 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 0
87 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 0
88 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 0
89 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 0
90 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 0
91 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 0
92 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0022919 0
93 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 0138696 0
94 Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0187078 0
95 Chris GAGNE Las Vegas, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0218554 0
96 John LEONARD 3 71103 0
97 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 0406082 0
98 Galen BURK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 0200552 0
99 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Desert 5 299612 0
100 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green 0045073 0
101 William DOLPHIN Upland, CA 3 0050273 0
102 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0186377 0
103 Ramiro ARRECHIGA Anaheim, CA 4 0496947 0
104 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0009327 0
105 Mark FLUSS Dana Point, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0011901 0
106 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 0
107 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0019896 0
108 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 0
109 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 0
110 Geoffrey LOUI Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0060792 0
111 David PRECHTL Garden Grove, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 0
112 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0115164 0
113 Kenny STEWART Trabuco Canyon, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0141238 0
114 Jay WOLKOFF Altadena, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0038811 0
Total: 114 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 8
2 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 7
= 3 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 5
= 3 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 5
= 5 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 3
= 5 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 3
= 7 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 2
= 7 Philp TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 2
= 9 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 1
= 9 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 1
= 9 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0306208 1
= 9 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 1
= 9 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0062343 1
= 9 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 1
= 9 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 1
= 9 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 4 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0126670 1
= 9 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0389078 1
= 9 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 1
= 9 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0000497 1
= 9 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 1
= 9 Paul VACCARI Pomona, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0129753 1
= 9 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 1
Total: 22 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Place Team Total
1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 162
2 Monster Media Elite Masters 60
3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 47
4 Serious Cycling 41
5 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 31
6 Monster Media Racing 28
7 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 23
8 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 22
9 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 19
10 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 2
11 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 2
12 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 2
13 Pinnaclife Racing Team 1
Total: 13 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24
Table notes: