2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Sunday Jan. 20, 2019 to Sunday May 19, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 183
2 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 176
3 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 159
4 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 130
5 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 114
6 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 107
7 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 100
8 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 94
9 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 90
10 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 82
11 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0389078 54
12 Scott CLAES Encinitas, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0106137 48
13 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 45
14 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 44
15 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 43
16 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 42
17 Gilbert CORREA La Verne, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0041138 41
18 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 39
19 Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 39
20 Aaron LEVIN Mercer Island, WA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0046828 39
21 Francois JONES Inglewood, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0356829 37
22 Jim WOODBURNE Phoenix, AZ 2 Landis/Trek 0236370 36
23 Jon DAVIS Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0114543 36
24 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 34
25 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0306544 34
26 Lare WARDROP Costa Mesa, CA 3 Monster Media Racing 0365352 33
27 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 30
28 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 27
29 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 25
30 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 25
31 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 24
32 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 23
33 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 23
34 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 20
35 Philp TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 18
36 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0053550 17
37 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0007230 16
38 Klayton SPROLES Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 0052923 16
39 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0062343 16
40 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 14
41 Arturo GARCIA Long Beach, CA 4 Velo Allegro 0432621 14
42 Paul VACCARI Pomona, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0129753 13
43 Christopher CONSTANTIN Alpharetta, GA 2 Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint 0055651 13
44 Mike MCMAHON Lake Forest, CA 2 Team Velocity 0023731 13
45 James ROBBINS Laguna Niguel, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0030054 12
46 Craig DOPPMANN Claremont, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0311506 12
47 Christopher LOTTS 2 50838 12
48 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 11
49 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 0051230 11
50 Josh GRUENBERG San Diego, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0175392 10
51 Marco CUBILLOS 3 255574 10
52 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 10
53 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 9
54 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 8
55 Robert KNOCK San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Carefast/Storck 0087821 6
56 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 6
57 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 6
58 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 5
59 Michael BARRACLOUGH San Francisco, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0368021 4
60 Andrew DUFFY Pacoima, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0277394 4
61 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 3
62 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 3
63 Scott JOHNSON Northridge, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0246915 3
64 Gregory PAGE Downey, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0073132 2
65 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 2
66 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0391447 1
67 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 1
68 James EDWARDS Rcho Sta Marg, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0053917 1
69 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0336698 1
70 Robert ITOH Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367751 1
71 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0406082 0
72 Gerald BACHER Carlsbad, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0055488 0
73 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 0
74 Greg HAYES Corona, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0168222 0
75 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 0
76 Roger ORTIZ Escondido, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0305590 0
77 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0384442 0
78 Michael ONKELS Glendale, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0052576 0
79 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0084148 0
80 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 0272765 0
81 Paul LIPSKI Los Alamitos, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0181807 0
82 Daniel NICOLETTE Los Alamitos, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0026090 0
83 Mike ROGERS Seattle, WA 2 Give Good Wheel 0048546 0
84 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 0
85 Ivan Reynaldo BELTRAN Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0045073 0
86 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 0
87 Sascha MESSNER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0280562 0
88 Brian MATSUMOTO Walnut, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0022919 0
89 Clement KIM Yorba Linda, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0187078 0
90 Travis WILKERSON Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0209864 0
91 Agustin GONZALEZ 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0299645 0
92 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0000497 0
93 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0009327 0
94 Christopher ALLEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0186377 0
95 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0045249 0
96 Ray DICIUS Indian Wells, CA 3 TriSummit Velo 0334086 0
97 Peter ESPINOZA Corona, CA 3 Cyclery USA 0049198 0
98 Thomas GATES La Mesa, CA 3 CORE Racing 0045364 0
99 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA 3 0299612 0
100 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 0
101 Edward MCCLARTY Nashville, TN 3 CORE Racing 0260460 0
102 Richard MENDEZ Temecula, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0345064 0
103 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 0
104 Randy KOWATA Manhattan Beach, CA 4 Velo Allegro 0572840 0
105 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 0
106 Kurt KOVACKS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0263117 0
107 Galen BURK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS 0200552 0
108 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 4 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0126670 0
109 Geoffrey LOUI Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0060792 0
110 Mark STATEMA Whittier, CA 3 Emde Sports 0303646 0
111 Dale LUEDTKE Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0047262 0
112 Joseph DAGOSTINO San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050754 0
113 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 0
114 Tomo HAMASAKI Vista, CA 1 0050511 0
115 Michael ALLEC Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0360129 0
116 Chris GAGNE Las Vegas, NV 2 Monster Media Racing 0218554 0
117 Jeff NEWMAN Pasadena, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0050721 0
118 Cleaveran LAW Long Beach, CA 3 Lightning Velo 0045582 0
119 Lothar CRAMER Laguna Niguel, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0054084 0
120 Steve CULLINAN Paradise Valley, AZ 2 CORE Racing 0087674 0
121 Donald DENGEGA South Gate, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0093812 0
122 Cyril HUNTE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 CORE Racing 0052086 0
123 Leo PETTUS Yorba Linda, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0219074 0
124 Mark RICH Altadena, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 0051400 0
125 Michael MURRAY Las Vegas, NV 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0394474 0
126 James PAPPE Bakersfield, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0094207 0
127 John HATCHITT Newhall, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0269026 0
128 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0000061 0
129 Andrew MCCLURE Carlsbad, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0332936 0
130 Delfino PASTRANA West Covina, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0063737 0
131 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 0
132 Joseph BUCHANAN Camarillo, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0053911 0
133 Bob KUBINSKI Mission Viejo, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0056027 0
134 Joseph WEICKGENANT Oceanside, CA 3 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 0060998 0
135 Omar QUDDUS Orlando, FL 3 Serious Cycling 0328670 0
136 Steve REMY Fallbrook, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0049996 0
137 Angela PATTERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0180041 0
138 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 0
139 Marlon M CORTEZ Northridge, CA 3 IRZ Integrity RiderZ 0072467 0
140 Travis JOHNSON Inglewood, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0458437 0
141 Chad LUCIUS Torrance, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0367182 0
142 John ABATE Encinitas, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0271862 0
143 John LEONARD Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0071103 0
144 William RALPH Agoura Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0125834 0
145 Mila ALLINSON Aliso Viejo, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Women's Team 0467412 0
146 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0360237 0
147 Rodney MALLOY Los Angeles, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0107559 0
148 Frank PEREZ Chula Vista, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0509456 0
149 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 0547957 0
150 Gregory Lance COBURN Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048205 0
151 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424490 0
152 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0306208 0
153 Kurt BROADHAG Long Beach, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0157173 0
154 Peter COULSON Santa Clarita, CA 2 FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC-Ironfly 0158739 0
155 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 0012237 0
156 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 0
157 Ricardo LUENGAS Aliso Viejo, CA 3 0138696 0
158 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 0
159 William DOLPHIN Upland, CA 3 0050273 0
160 Ramiro ARRECHIGA Anaheim, CA 4 0496947 0
161 Mark FLUSS Dana Point, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0011901 0
162 Kevin KRUGER Carlsbad, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0019896 0
163 David PRECHTL Garden Grove, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0056118 0
164 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0115164 0
165 Kenny STEWART Trabuco Canyon, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0141238 0
166 Jay WOLKOFF Altadena, CA 2 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0038811 0
Total: 166 athletes
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14, 4/28, 5/19
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 32
2 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 22
= 3 David KOESEL Aliso Viejo, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0076265 13
= 3 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 13
5 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 10
6 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 9
= 7 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 5
= 7 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 5
= 7 Attila FRUTTUS Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0374774 5
= 7 Andrew NUCKLES Los Angeles, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0391447 5
= 7 Thurlow ROGERS San Diego, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0030417 5
= 7 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 5
= 13 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 4
= 13 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 4
= 13 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 4
= 13 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 4
= 17 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 3
= 17 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 3
= 19 Karl BORDINE Encinitas, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0163315 2
= 19 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 2
= 19 Marvin HALL Sun City, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0328996 2
= 19 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 4 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0126670 2
= 19 Robert KNOCK San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Carefast/Storck 0087821 2
= 19 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 2
= 19 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 2
= 19 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 2
= 19 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 2
= 19 Philp TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 2
= 29 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 1
= 29 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 1
= 29 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 1
= 29 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0007230 1
= 29 Rigo CRUZ Santaana, CA 3 Cyclepro Racing 0306208 1
= 29 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 1
= 29 Ryan DORRIS Riverside, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0054658 1
= 29 Steven EHASZ Torrance, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0062343 1
= 29 Joseph GONZALEZ Palm Springs, CA 3 0299612 1
= 29 David HOLLAND Culver City, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0389078 1
= 29 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 1
= 29 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 1
= 29 Sascha MESSNER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0280562 1
= 29 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 1
= 29 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0000497 1
= 29 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 1
= 29 Ricky SHORTS Long Beach, CA 3 Methods to Winning Masters 0052251 1
= 29 Terry STEEVES Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0357164 1
= 29 Paul VACCARI Pomona, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0129753 1
= 29 David WELLS Redondo Beach, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0384442 1
Total: 48 athletes
Sprint results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14, 4/28, 5/19
Place Team Total
1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 535
2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 237
3 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 199
4 Monster Media Elite Masters 166
5 Monster Media Racing 123
6 Serious Cycling 51
7 Velo Pasadena Team 46
8 Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 40
9 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 33
10 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 25
11 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 23
12 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 22
13 Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 19
14 Velo Allegro 15
15 South Bay Wheelmen 13
16 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 10
17 Impact Racing Team 5
18 Team Simple Green 4
19 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 3
20 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 2
21 Methods to Winning Masters 2
22 D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 2
23 Pinnaclife Racing Team 1
24 CORE Racing 0
Total: 24 teams
Race results: 1/20, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/14, 4/28, 5/19
Table notes: