CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium #5

Criterium: Sunday April 14, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 CBR Premier Criterium Series

Results: Masters 30+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 930 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 25
2 923 Steve BROWN Azusa, CA 3 0368430 34 24
3 919 Brian UNO Corona, CA 3 Allied Breiter Law Racing 0523941 34 23
4 921 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 22
5 918 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0523661 48 21
6 931 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 GBS Racing 0496690 33 20
7 904 Julius CUNANAN La Mesa, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0423072 39 19
8 938 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44 18
9 934 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 4 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 44 17
10 916 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 36 16
11 905 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 44 15
12 936 Mario HIGAREDA Santa Ana, CA 4 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0126670 56 14
13 909 Paul LUTTIK Boston, MA 3 0554235 32 13
14 933 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 43 12
15 937 Oscar GUTIERREZ La Puente, CA 3 GBS Racing 0197767 56 11
16 926 Michael ARALUCE Tustin, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0001841 57 10
17 913 Anthony MURRAY Laguna Niguel, CA 4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0495273 52 9
18 932 Oscar CERVANTES Wilmington, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0433433 45 8
19 910 Donnie MARQUEZ Long Beach, CA 3 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team 0368843 36 7
20 935 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42 6
21 914 Kevin NIX Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424490 47 5
22 900 Elijah BAKER Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0140601 36 4
23 901 Dustyn BENEDICT Pasadena, CA 4 Methods to Winning Masters 0534049 47 3
24 902 Sharif CARTER Temecula, CA 3 Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing 0222760 45 2
25 920 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 1
26 927 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 40
27 928 Shannon CASTLE Madera, CA 2 0252525 40
28 906 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 41
29 912 Karen MESKE Los Angeles, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0245326 42
30 915 James QUA Altadena, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0399950 44
31 929 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 49
32 903 Paul CRESSEY Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39
33 925 David GARCIA San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 33
DNP 907 Fermin LEMUS Palmdale, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537279 49
DNP 908 Jorge LEMUS Canyon Country, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0537276 39
DNP 917 Kevin SALK Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0531823 54
DNP 922 Josue TREJO CADENA Canoga Park, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0497471 34
DNP 924 Frederic ARCHAMBAULT Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0554677 42
DNS Jaime MEJIA Valencia, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0500607 45
Field: 38 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
BAR #1 919 Brian UNO 3 Allied Breiter Law Racing 0523941 34 5
931 Nazaret RUIZ 3 GBS Racing 0496690 33 3
BAR #2 921 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 5
931 Nazaret RUIZ 3 GBS Racing 0496690 33 3
Prime count: 2

Most Aggressive Rider (MAR) – Masters 30+ 3/4

  Most Aggressive Rider (MAR): Masters 30+ 3/4
Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 930 Indy VILLACORTA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 8
 » Laps: 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 19
= 2 903 Paul CRESSEY 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0523435 39 3
 » Laps: 1, 2 & 3
= 2 933 Hilario REYES 3 0423364 43 3
 » Laps: 6, 7 & 8
4 921 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 2
 » Laps: 9 & 11
= 5 925 David GARCIA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0292369 33 1
 » Lap: 10
= 5 938 Enrique GUTIERREZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 44 1
 » Lap: 4
= 5 919 Brian UNO 3 Allied Breiter Law Racing 0523941 34 1
 » Lap: 5
Lap count: 19

Teams – Masters 30+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Velo Pasadena Team
  » Barnwell (17), Rosales (16), Baker (4)
37
2 GBS Racing
  » Ruiz (20), Gutierrez (11)
31
3 Serious Cycling
  » Villacorta (25), Lemus (0), Lemus (0), Trejo Cadena (0)
25
4 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
  » Araluce (10), Murray (9)
19
5 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
  » Davis (15), Virth (1), Resella (1), Meske (1), Archambault (0)
18
6 South Bay Wheelmen
  » Cervantes (8), Escobar (6)
14
7 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
  » Nix (5), Faye (1), Cressey (1), Salk (0)
7
Table notes: