Overall Team Competition

Place Team Total
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 96
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 58
3 R4R-Make A Wish 47
4 CBRE Racing 44
5 Terun Elite 40
6 SquadraSF p/b Terun 37
7 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 26
8 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 25
= 9 Breakaway Women's Racing 21
= 9 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 21
Total: 19 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jeffrey BUSCHECK Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0283386 17
2 Justin THOMPSON Portola Valley, CA 1 Terun Elite 0132921 15
3 Jason SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA Pro UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 0255580 14
4 Blaise HAMEL Palo Alto, CA 2 Terun Elite 0260046 12
5 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 11
6 Adam NAGUIB San Carlos, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0307909 10
7 Emile GOGUELY Palo Alto, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0394972 9
8 Ben MARSHALL Berkeley, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0460267 8
9 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 1 Terun Elite 0307653 7
10 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 6
Total: 27 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Pro/1/2 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Terun Elite 40
2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 29
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Hanna MUEGGE Marina, CA 1 0420158 19
2 Melanie WONG San Ramon, CA 1 0392651 14
3 Casey MYERS Napa, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0383010 13
4 Pamela LEVINE Menlo Park, CA 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE 0392370 12
Total: 4 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Women Pro/1/2/3 – Teams

No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Elite 2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Robert SKINNER San Jose, CA 2 0255408 19
2 Morgan GERLAK San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0194574 14
3 Yatwah MITCHELL Citrus Heights, CA 3 0494273 13
4 Scott COHEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0253153 12
5 Sean HENDERSON Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0365610 11
6 Erik SCHILLER Half Moon Bay, CA 2 0397700 10
7 Naveen MOLLOY San Francisco, CA 2 Olympic Club 0283139 9
8 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0496538 8
9 Emmett SMITH San Jose, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0434471 7
10 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 6
Total: 41 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Elite 2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 21
2 Olympic Club 11
3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 8
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Elite 3/4 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Morgan COLE Portola Valley, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0350058 15
2 Nathan DAVIS 4 513633 14
3 Alex WANG Milpitas, CA 4 JAKROO 0525656 13
4 Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0513639 12
5 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 11
6 Saul CHAPLIN Berkeley, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0516200 10
7 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0391493 9
8 Leo FISSEL Redwood Valley, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0495103 8
9 Morgan GERLAK San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0194574 7
10 Levi JAGO Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0432898 6
Total: 32 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Elite 3/4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 21
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 19
3 SunPower Racing 17
4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 16
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Women Cat 3 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Trish PABLO Rodeo, CA 3 0485936 18
2 Serenity MARSHALL San Jose, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team 0458896 15
3 Jessica PARTENO San Francisco, CA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team 0481163 13
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Women Cat 3 – Teams

No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Elite 4 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Cameron STEWART Monterey, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0517464 15
= 2 Sean DAVIS San Joses, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0507062 14
= 2 Robert REGUA San Jose, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0521766 14
4 Vasileios RAPTAKIS Santa Clara, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0434993 13
5 Daniel STARK San Leandro, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0417057 12
6 Saul CHAPLIN Berkeley, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0516200 11
7 Rafael GARCIA San Francisco, CA 4 0520923 9
8 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 8
9 Ian FERNIHOUGH San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0499580 7
10 Chris AHL San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523713 6
Total: 49 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Elite 4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 43
2 CBRE Racing 14
3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
4 SJBC 11
5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
6 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
Total: 6 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Women Cat 4/5 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Teresa DATAR Brentwood, CA 5 Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team 0547951 15
2 Kate CARLISLE San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0512090 14
3 Elisabeth HUFF Mill Valley, CA 4 0460647 13
4 Rachel BAARDA Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422629 12
5 Laura MOSER San Leandro, CA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team 0535353 11
6 Lynn HUNTER Sacramento, CA 5 Breakaway Women's Racing 0547702 10
7 Fnu NOVITA Sacramento, CA 5 Breakaway Women's Racing 0543712 9
8 Lilli SAFLEY Modesto, CA 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0393225 8
9 Amanda BARKER Fresno, CA 4 0424100 7
10 Colleen CHEW San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0522508 6
Total: 16 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Women Cat 4/5 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Breakaway Women's Racing 21
2 SheSpoke Racing 8
Total: 2 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Dennis WALL Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0499308 19
2 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 14
3 Dana WILLIAMS Mill Valley, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0295988 13
4 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 12
5 Travis LEE Citrus Heights, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0299720 11
6 Travis RETZER Castro Valley, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0264141 10
7 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0273912 9
8 Rob WHITTIER Denver, CO 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0384037 8
9 James ENRIGHT San Francisco, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0227219 7
10 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 6
Total: 26 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 26
2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
3 Divine Electric Norcal 11
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Simon HILL Cupertino, CA 3 Portland Bicycle Studio 0211521 18
2 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 15
3 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 13
4 Aaron CASADOS Escalon, CA 3 Form & Data 0392595 12
5 Nick ESLINGER Oaklando, CA 3 0434312 11
6 Matthew ACCARRINO San Francisco, CA 3 0078591 10
7 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 9
8 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 8
9 Richard GONSALVES Walnut Creek, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0168598 7
10 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 6
Total: 24 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Masters 35+ 3/4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 12
3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 3
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0115342 15
2 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0212699 14
3 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 13
4 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 12
5 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 11
6 Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0020105 10
7 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 9
8 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0276924 8
9 Shawn DALY Santa Rosa, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0205616 7
10 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 6
Total: 28 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 R4R-Make A Wish 47
2 ThirstyBear Cycling 9
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 3/4 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jordan GUDEBSKI Piedmont, CA 3 C510 0356928 16
2 Nick STEEL Emerald Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 331634 15
3 Lanier BENKARD Woodside, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0233122 14
4 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 13
5 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 11
6 Sean BECK Modesto, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0130271 10
7 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0141499 9
8 Adam VANDEWATER Oakland, CA 3 C510 0357545 8
9 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0477761 7
10 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 6
Total: 44 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Masters 45+ 3/4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 8
= 3 CBRE Racing 3
= 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3
Total: 4 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0286823 19
2 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 0407521 14
3 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Team Hammer Nutrition 0035914 13
4 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 CAL-NAT'S Racing 0026205 12
5 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 11
6 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 CAL-NAT'S Racing 0035241 10
7 Rex MOAR Alamo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0456794 9
8 Mike NISSEN Livermore, CA 3 ChristianCycling 0296024 8
9 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 7
10 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 6
Total: 12 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – Teams

No standings
Total: 0 teams
Race results: 2/4
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 3/4 – Individuals

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 David DALTON 4 287122 15
2 Michael VELLA Saratoga, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0167402 14
3 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 4 0504195 13
4 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 12
5 Jim FORESTER San Rafael, CA 4 Divine Electric Norcal 0285990 11
6 Mark CARSON San Ramon, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0368357 10
7 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 9
8 Jeffrey MILLER Livermore, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0107695 8
9 Ken SHIMOJIMA Pleasanton, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0485948 7
10 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0228280 6
Total: 26 athletes
Race results: 2/4

Masters 55+ 3/4 – Teams

Place Team Total
1 CBRE Racing 27
Total: 1 team
Race results: 2/4
Table notes: