Red Kite #8: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 13, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 444 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0011946 50 15
2 463 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 53 14
3 445 Dean LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 48 13
4 456 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 56 12
5 467 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 47 11
6 459 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 47 10
7 447 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 49 9
8 464 Ronnie KIER Fresno, CA 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0168115 48 8
9 465 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 0053501 49 7
10 461 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 52 6
11 448 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 Palmer Cycling 0188033 46 5
12 451 Joseph STARON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0132859 51 4
13 449 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 45 3
14 457 Jason SMITH Kensington, CA 3 Fusion Sport USA 0053119 45 2
15 450 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 52 1
16 452 Ryan WONG San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0042770 46 1
17 469 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 54 1
18 458 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 53 1
19 446 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0152079 50 1
20 453 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0260212 49 1
21 462 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0050565 54 1
22 460 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 51 1
23 455 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 0003914 53 1
DNP 454 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0236210 54 1
DNS Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0335464 46
DNS Frankie JACKSON Larkspur, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0060511 51
Field: 24 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 499 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 62 15
2 497 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 0122040 58 14
3 496 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 56 13
4 488 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 56 12
5 495 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 55 11
6 492 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 56 10
7 486 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0382701 62 9
8 493 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Team Hammer Nutrition 0035914 60 8
9 489 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0180139 65 7
10 487 Douglas KNOX North Hollywood, CA 3 0045552 68 6
11 494 Heidi LITTENBERG Reno, NV 2 Breakaway Women's Racing 0286191 55 5
12 490 Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0079214 63 4
DNP 485 James ALLEN Danville, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0287305 56 1
DNP 491 Jess RAPHAEL Napa, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0221460 57 1
DNP 498 Cris HALEY Kennewick, WA 1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0339656 62 1
Field: 15 of 30

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 496 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 56 4
#2 449 Samuel WORTHINGTON 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 45 4
#3 444 Michael FOLEY 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0011946 50 4
#4 449 Samuel WORTHINGTON 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 45 4
#5 444 Michael FOLEY 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0011946 50 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Divine Electric Norcal
  » Foley (23), Worthington (11), Langone (1)
35
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Ruffin (6), Bachmann (1), Simmons (1)
8

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Kato (17), Kaneko (12), Wilkins (10), Jew (9), Shaw (4)
  « Allen, Raphael, Haley
52
Table notes: