Red Kite #8: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 13, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 324 Paul TALMA Stanford, CA 4 GOOBYDUCK 0526482 21 15
2 341 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 28 14
3 326 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA 3 0390453 21 13
4 327 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 3 0407538 27 12
5 333 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 35 11
6 328 Adin JOSE Milpitas, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0425398 15 10
7 343 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 35 9
8 342 Richard JONES Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0546280 33 8
9 344 Ian FERNIHOUGH San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0499580 29 7
10 325 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 50 6
11 329 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 18 5
12 331 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 4
13 330 Saul CHAPLIN Berkeley, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0516200 17 3
14 332 Tom PERKINS San Francisco, CA 3 JAKROO 0387371 20 2
15 340 Michael KURNIK Oakland, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0472645 31 1
16 334 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0466904 18 1
DNP 336 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0497150 24 1
DNP 338 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 37 1
DNP 339 Chase LATTA Oakland, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0524494 36 1
DNS Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 31
DNS Robert REGUA San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0521766 26
Field: 19 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 331 Dante LOBUE 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 4
#2 343 James GRADY 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 35 4
#3 324 Paul TALMA 4 GOOBYDUCK 0526482 21 4
#4 324 Paul TALMA 4 GOOBYDUCK 0526482 21 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Jungnickel (14), Grady (13), Kurnik (1)
28
2 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
  » Poulsen (5), Chaplin (3), Oei (1)
9
Table notes: