Red Kite #8: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 13, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Terun Elite
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (56)
  • Pro/1/2 (75)
131
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (58)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (8)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (52)
118
3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 3/4 (28)
  • Elite 2/3 (35)
63
4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (38)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (24)
62
5 SJBC
  • Women Cat 4/5 (47)
47
Table notes:

Category 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 968 Nia RANSOM 3 SheSpoke Racing
2 967 Jeana ROSE 3
3 970 Desiree VARELA 3 SunPower Racing
4 973 Serenity MARSHALL 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
5 971 Anna STEWART 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 994 Maya FORS 4 SJBC
2 997 Kate JUNGNICKEL 4 SJBC
3 998 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC
4 999 Colleen CHEW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 938 Gregory SCHEBLER 5
2 937 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 5 Boston University
3 933 Matthew ROBINSON 5
4 949 Enrique ALAMEDA JR 5 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 948 Dhruv BHATT 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 866 Daniela DESCHAMPS 3 JAKROO
2 874 Casey MYERS 2 Chico Cycling Team
3 870 Jeana ROSE 3
4 867 Desiree VARELA 3 SunPower Racing
5 876 Heidi LITTENBERG 2 Breakaway Women's Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 754 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 765 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 758 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 764 Ronald JOHNSON 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 761 Patrick O'ROURKE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 793 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
2 799 James ALLEN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 794 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 796 Cliff JEW 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 791 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 664 David Michael SWEET 4 SunPower Racing
2 663 Paul TALMA 4 GOOBYDUCK
3 670 Richard JONES 4 SJBC
4 655 Abraham CONTRERAS 4 Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 659 Saul CHAPLIN 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 574 Charles BUNTING 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 589 Douglas SCHALLER 3 A Bloc Racing
3 594 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 597 Andrew CHEW 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 587 Anthony VELEBIL 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 444 Michael FOLEY 2 Divine Electric Norcal
2 463 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 445 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 456 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 467 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 499 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 497 Richard JONES 2
3 496 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 488 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 495 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 324 Paul TALMA 4 GOOBYDUCK
2 341 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 326 Eddy BACH 3
4 327 Alexi GABUYO 3
5 333 Douglas SCHALLER 3 A Bloc Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 229 Chris CAIN 2 Terun Elite
2 220 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
3 230 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
4 240 Chris EVANS 1 Terun Elite
5 222 Troy PORTER 1 Palmer Cycling
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 142 Scott COHEN 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 147 Robert SKINNER 2
3 139 Cameron HAWK 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
4 156 Christopher CRAIG 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 138 Keith SOLLERS 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 65 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
2 56 Robert TERRA 1
3 58 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
4 70 Blaise HAMEL 2 Terun Elite
5 61 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
Table notes: