2018 Red Kite Omnium

Sunday Feb. 4, 2018 to Saturday Sept. 1, 2018 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0534275 102
2 Alex WANG Milpitas, CA 3 JAKROO 0525656 90
3 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 3 0407538 62
4 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 58
5 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 51
6 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 50
7 Chris SONTAG Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0376029 48
8 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 46
9 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0497150 44
10 Mathias JACQUELIN Walnut Creek, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 43
= 11 Pete CAROLAN San Francisco, CA 3 Olympic Club 0185956 32
= 11 Glen FELLER Clovis, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0477296 32
= 13 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 31
= 13 Paul TALMA Stanford, CA 3 GOOBYDUCK 0526482 31
= 13 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 31
= 13 Carlos VARGAS Palo Alto, CA 3 0163726 31
= 17 Colin NG Orinda, CA 4 GOOBYDUCK 0304397 30
= 17 Edwin PARK San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0432524 30
= 17 Tom VANPELT San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0353828 30
= 20 Jonah KELLOGG Roseville, CA 3 Team Swift 0529912 29
= 20 Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0456989 29
22 Jason ANDERSON Morgan Hill, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0497101 28
= 23 Richard JONES Campbell, CA 3 SJBC 0546280 27
= 23 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 27
= 25 Adin JOSE Milpitas, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0425398 26
= 25 Jovanni STEFANI San Francisco, CA 3 0358972 26
= 25 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 26
28 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 25
= 29 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA 3 0390453 23
= 29 Kimio BAZETT Sacramento, CA 4 0549000 23
= 31 Eric FISCHER Campbell, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0408292 22
= 31 Chris LEVINS Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0415478 22
= 33 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 21
= 33 Myles VILLAHERMOSA Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0547824 21
= 35 Patrick O'ROURKE Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0132197 20
= 35 Finn THOMSEN Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0518919 20
= 37 Creighton GRUBER Chico, CA 3 Team Swift 0406824 19
= 37 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0391493 19
= 39 Leo FISSEL Redwood Valley, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0495103 18
= 39 Christian HUMPERT Morgan Hill, CA 3 TB143 0401487 18
= 39 Jeff SCOTT Roseville, CA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0413795 18
= 42 Ian FERNIHOUGH San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0499580 17
= 42 Joel HAMMOND Cjico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0526188 17
= 44 Morgan COLE Portola Valley, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0350058 16
= 44 John DEAGON San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0333264 16
= 44 Will KANZ Davis, CA 3 0286429 16
= 44 Stefan K MILLER Lafayette, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0523152 16
= 48 Christopher BARKER Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0196545 15
= 48 Samuel DESRE Palo Alto, CA 4 0402539 15
= 48 Ross KELLY Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club 0324534 15
= 48 Michael LOGAN Livermore, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0361415 15
= 48 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 15
= 48 Charlie ZAMANIAN Orinda, CA 4 0438991 15
= 54 Kyle BEIKIRCH San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0417086 14
= 54 Saul CHAPLIN Berkeley, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0516200 14
= 54 Nathan DAVIS 4 513633 14
= 54 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 4 The Olympic Club 0553883 14
= 54 Andrew OLSON San Francisco, CA 3 0231333 14
= 59 Matthew DIZON San Francisco, CA 2 0336992 13
= 59 Drew FAGERLIN Clayton, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0429355 13
= 59 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 13
= 62 Charles BUNTING Campbell, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0207667 12
= 62 Joshua CHRISTMAN Woodland, CA 4 0565005 12
= 62 Jonathan GUNNING Napa, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0389268 12
= 62 Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0513639 12
= 62 Callum INGRAM Reno, NV 3 0268349 12
= 62 Robert REGUA San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0521766 12
= 68 Dylan BUFFINGTON San Francisco, CA 4 0220481 11
= 68 Thomas KENSOK Napa, CA 4 0433709 11
= 70 Levi JAGO Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0432898 10
= 70 Griffin NEMITZ Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0547794 10
= 72 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 9
= 72 Peadar O'MOCHAIN Mill Valley, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457348 9
= 72 Benjamin Orven A. ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0301592 9
75 Michael KURNIK Oakland, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0472645 8
76 Morgan GERLAK San Francisco, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0194574 7
= 77 Kevin SALAZAR Hawthorne, CA 3 Bicycle.net 0392741 6
= 77 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 6
= 79 Rafael GARCIA San Francisco, CA 3 0520923 5
= 79 Matthew PERRY San Jose, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0524192 5
= 79 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 5
= 82 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 4
= 82 Nicholas BESSE Scotts Valley, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0422932 4
= 82 James DADULA South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0498378 4
= 82 Brian KELLISON San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0179826 4
= 82 Ryan MEREDITH Dallas, TX 3 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0530015 4
= 82 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0378266 4
= 82 Joshua TIKHONOFF Napa, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0522516 4
= 89 Sandy FLOREN Berkeley, CA 4 Bear Development Team 0402182 3
= 89 Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0405624 3
= 89 Dylan GLATT San Francisco, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0393542 3
= 89 Nicholas JERABEK Oakland, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0205713 3
= 89 Cam JUAREZ San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0494448 3
= 89 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 3
= 89 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0466904 3
= 89 Tom PERKINS San Francisco, CA 3 JAKROO 0387371 3
= 89 Holger STEINMETZGER San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0549695 3
= 98 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 0459124 2
= 98 Alex AKINS Monterey, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0504096 2
= 98 Jason ARINNO Folsom, CA 3 0260928 2
= 98 Nolan ARINNO Folsom, CA 4 0549642 2
= 98 Anthony ARMERINO Berkeley, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0518679 2
= 98 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0327014 2
= 98 Brian CARTOSCELLI Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0520870 2
= 98 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0302576 2
= 98 Will DRINKWATER Palo Alto, CA 3 0529614 2
= 98 Spencer INGELS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0339070 2
= 98 John JANETZKO Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548215 2
= 98 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0480931 2
= 98 Kyle MCCALL San Francisco, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0324306 2
= 98 James RAYBOULD Portola Valley, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0559337 2
= 98 Travis REMP Palmdale, CA 3 Bicycle.net Racing Team 0395485 2
= 98 Zachary ROSS Los Angeles, CA 4 Bicycle.net Racing Team 0526583 2
= 98 Nabil SAMAAN Fair Oaks, CA 3 0177518 2
= 98 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 2
= 116 Javier ACOSTA Palo Alto, CA 3 JAKROO 0411159 1
= 116 Patrick BALDWIN Menlo Park, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0181767 1
= 116 Devon BAUMMER Arnold, MD 4 CU Cycling-Boulder 0336640 1
= 116 Jonathan BELL Saint Louis, MO 3 Dogfish/Team Noah 0215852 1
= 116 Marcus CHEEK Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0534956 1
= 116 Eric CHODOROFF Berkeley, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0288374 1
= 116 Peter COFFMAN Rocklin, CA 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0533416 1
= 116 Thomas CRENSHAW Walnut Creek, CA 4 Frame Up Bikes Cycling Club 0311150 1
= 116 Finn CUNNINGHAM Lafayette, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0419242 1
= 116 Alejandro DE SIMONE 4 410511 1
= 116 Charles EISENHAUER Carmichael, CA 4 0550226 1
= 116 Tucker ELSNER Reno, NV 4 0534218 1
= 116 Rajiv ELUTHESEN Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0188946 1
= 116 Parker GARA Boulder, CO 3 SunPower Racing 0459688 1
= 116 Hernan GATPANDAN San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 1
= 116 Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0547749 1
= 116 Dalton HO San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0525051 1
= 116 Ian JONSSON Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 1
= 116 Jason KENT Walnut Creek, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0041826 1
= 116 Chase LATTA Oakland, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0524494 1
= 116 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 1
= 116 James LONGWAY Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0425279 1
= 116 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Performance Techniques 0270067 1
= 116 Aaron MARCHAND Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0289169 1
= 116 Alexander MASTRO San Francisco, CA 3 0535960 1
= 116 CJ MOONEYHAM Turlock, CA 4 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0494505 1
= 116 Jeroen POST 3 458595 1
= 116 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0494566 1
= 116 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0394344 1
= 116 Vasileios RAPTAKIS Santa Clara, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0434993 1
= 116 Christopher REARDON Walnut Creek, CA 3 Frame Up Bikes Cycling Club 0255349 1
= 116 Joseph ROGERS San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0466635 1
= 116 Taylor SCHWARTZ San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0234714 1
= 116 Nathan SHAY San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0355690 1
= 116 Dallas SIOK Fairfield, CA 3 0417590 1
= 116 Cameron STEWART Monterey, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0517464 1
= 116 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0494490 1
= 116 Jorge VARGAS Dinuba, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0384039 1
= 116 Francisco VEGA Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0548243 1
= 116 Si WONG San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 0545361 1
= 116 Michael WU Sacramento, CA 4 0465964 1
Total: 156 athletes
Race results: 2/4, 3/4, 3/25, 4/14, 4/15, 4/22, 5/13, 5/26, 6/16, 7/8, 7/22, 8/5, 8/19, 9/1
Place Team Total
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 196
2 SJBC 90
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 66
4 SunPower Racing 53
5 A Bloc Racing 39
6 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 33
7 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 31
8 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 21
9 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 17
10 SquadraSF p/b Terun 16
Total: 10 teams
Race results: 2/4, 3/4, 3/25, 4/14, 4/15, 4/22, 5/13, 5/26, 6/16, 7/8, 7/22, 8/5, 8/19, 9/1
Table notes: