Red Kite #10: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 16, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 366 Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0456989 29 15
2 374 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0497150 24 14
3 384 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0534275 43 13
4 372 Carlos VARGAS Palo Alto, CA 3 0163726 29 12
5 375 Robert REGUA San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0521766 26 11
6 362 John DEAGON San Francisco, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0333264 26 10
7 378 Michael LOGAN Livermore, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0361415 34 9
8 373 Paul TALMA Stanford, CA 3 GOOBYDUCK 0526482 21 8
9 367 Kimio BAZETT Sacramento, CA 4 0549000 40 7
10 379 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 6
11 363 Kevin SALAZAR Hawthorne, CA 3 Bicycle.net 0392741 28 5
12 383 Levi JAGO Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0432898 21 4
13 381 Richard JONES Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0546280 33 3
14 369 Holger STEINMETZGER San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0549695 32 2
15 364 Saul CHAPLIN Berkeley, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0516200 17 1
16 365 Marcus CHEEK Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0534956 29 1
17 385 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 35 1
18 361 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 35 1
19 386 Charles EISENHAUER Carmichael, CA 4 0550226 25 1
20 370 Jovanni STEFANI San Francisco, CA 4 0358972 22 1
21 360 Patrick BALDWIN Menlo Park, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0181767 34 1
22 387 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 31 1
23 359 Nathan SHAY San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0355690 41 1
DNP 368 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 38 1
DNP 371 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 36 1
DNP 376 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0494566 43 1
DNP 388 Peter COFFMAN Rocklin, CA 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0533416 32 1
DNP 389 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0327014 30 1
DNS John JANETZKO Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548215 29
DNS Michael KURNIK Oakland, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0472645 31
DNS Henry MAY El Cerrito, CA 4 419287 27
Field: 28 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 384 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC 0534275 43 4
#2 362 John DEAGON 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0333264 26 4
#3 366 Kenneth TSUDA 3 TB143 0456989 29 4
#4 384 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC 0534275 43 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  » Hofmann (21), Jones (3), Pyke (1)
25
= 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Deagon (14), Cheek (1), Shay (1)
16
= 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Regua (11), Steinmetzger (2), Grady (1), Davis (1), Balderston (1)
16
Table notes: