Red Kite #10: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 16, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (16)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (44)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (9)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (30)
99
2 SJBC
  • Elite 4 (27)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (9)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (17)
  • Elite 3/4 (25)
78
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (56)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (17)
73
4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 3/4 (16)
  • Elite 2/3 (48)
64
5 Divine Electric Norcal
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (37)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (20)
57
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3, 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 950 Daniela DESCHAMPS 3 JAKROO
2 991 Jeana ROSE 3
3 989 Haley NIELSEN 3 SheSpoke Racing
4 990 Anna STEWART 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 993 Megan BRINKMEYER 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 976 Veronica VOLOK 4 SheSpoke Racing
2 979 Maya FORS 4 SJBC
3 977 Madeline FRECHETTE 4 SheSpoke Racing
4 972 Courtney NELSON 5
5 978 Claire HOFBAUER 4

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 907 Laurie FURMAN 1 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 962 Michael GILSON 5 The Olympic Club
2 915 Gregory SCHEBLER 5
3 924 Alex LLOYD 5
4 963 Kevin KISER 5 Chico Cycling Team
5 965 Yumeto SHIGIHARA 5 Boston University
Table notes:

Cat 3/4/5 Resume Builder Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 661 Aaron GARCIA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 915 Gregory SCHEBLER 5
3 950 Daniela DESCHAMPS 3 JAKROO
4 660 Jovanni STEFANI 4
5 557 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 727 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling
2 742 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 728 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 747 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 738 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 790 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts
2 791 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
3 794 James ALLEN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 793 Bob GORMAN 4 CA Technologies Racing
5 789 Jeff QUALLE 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 669 Holger STEINMETZGER 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 660 Jovanni STEFANI 4
3 661 Aaron GARCIA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 678 Richard JONES 4 SJBC
5 685 Peter COFFMAN 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 523 Joshua WOOD 3
2 571 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
3 521 Blaine ASHLEY 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 525 Douglas SCHALLER 3 A Bloc Racing
5 572 Andrew CHEW 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 437 Michael FOLEY 2 Divine Electric Norcal
2 436 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
3 426 Mark WHYMAN 5 Rapha
4 428 Sean SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 432 Philip ROBERTS 2 Chico Cycling Team

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 481 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 478 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
3 482 Richard JONES 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 477 David PUGLIA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 476 J CLIFFORD 3 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 366 Kenneth TSUDA 3 TB143
2 374 David Michael SWEET 3 SunPower Racing
3 384 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC
4 372 Carlos VARGAS 3
5 375 Robert REGUA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 270 Chris CAIN 2 Terun Elite
2 265 Mark WHYMAN 5 Rapha
3 253 Michael FOLEY 2 Divine Electric Norcal
4 267 Jimmy MILLER 1 Team CCR Roofing
5 260 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 127 Travis MCEUEN 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 112 Simon TUTTLE 2 GOOBYDUCK
3 114 Emmett SMITH 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 111 Ben COOK 2 Team Swift
5 131 Jason HAMMOND 2 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 50 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
2 41 Justin POULSON 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 44 Chaz TURMON 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 40 Chris CAIN 2 Terun Elite
5 47 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
Table notes: