2018 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 1, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 342 Mathias JACQUELIN Walnut Creek, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 32 30
2 346 Jonah KELLOGG Roseville, CA 3 Team Swift 0529912 17 28
3 365 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0534275 43 26
4 336 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 3 0407538 27 24
5 341 Eric FISCHER Campbell, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0408292 28 22
6 352 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 35 20
7 351 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0497150 24 18
8 362 Will KANZ Davis, CA 3 0286429 21 16
9 357 Andrew OLSON San Francisco, CA 3 0231333 32 14
10 368 Joshua CHRISTMAN Woodland, CA 4 0565005 43 12
11 349 Alex WANG Milpitas, CA 3 JAKROO 0525656 19 10
12 363 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 28 8
13 356 Edwin PARK San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0432524 24 6
14 359 Michael LOGAN Livermore, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0361415 34 4
15 335 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 38 2
16 358 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 29 2
17 373 Manuel AGUILAR Los Angeles, CA 3 0459124 24 2
18 355 James RAYBOULD Portola Valley, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0559337 41 2
19 350 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 45 2
20 343 Cam JUAREZ San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0494448 26 2
21 354 Travis REMP Palmdale, CA 3 Bicycle.net Racing Team 0395485 27 2
22 367 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 31 2
23 345 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 48 2
24 364 Richard JONES Campbell, CA 3 SJBC 0546280 33 2
25 353 Zachary ROSS Los Angeles, CA 4 Bicycle.net Racing Team 0526583 26 2
26 338 Jovanni STEFANI San Francisco, CA 3 0358972 22 2
27 366 Will DRINKWATER Palo Alto, CA 3 0529614 24 2
28 337 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 36 2
29 339 John DEAGON San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0333264 26 2
30 360 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 2
31 340 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 43 2
32 348 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 38 2
33 347 Nabil SAMAAN Fair Oaks, CA 3 0177518 53 2
34 361 Michael KURNIK Oakland, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0472645 31 2
35 372 Jason ARINNO Folsom, CA 3 0260928 42 2
36 369 Brian CARTOSCELLI Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0520870 46 2
37 371 Nolan ARINNO Folsom, CA 4 0549642 12 2
DNP 344 Anthony ARMERINO Berkeley, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0518679 36 2
DNS Pete CAROLAN San Francisco, CA 3 Olympic Club 0185956 33
Field: 38 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 365 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC 0534275 43 8
#2 365 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC 0534275 43 8
#3 360 Dante LOBUE 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 8
Prime count: 3

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Jacquelin (30), LoBue (10), Jungnickel (8), Davis (2), Kurnik (2)
52
2 A Bloc Racing
  » Schaller (20), Logan (4), Warraich (2)
26
3 SunPower Racing
  » Sweet (18), Raybould (2), Tapia (2)
22
Table notes: