2018 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 1, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 3/4 (52)
  • Elite 2/3 (84)
  • Pro/1/2 (84)
220
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (18)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (118)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (76)
212
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (76)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (88)
164
4 R4R-Make A Wish
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (102)
102
5 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (84)
84
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 972 Keene ROQUE 5
2 973 Max NEARMAN 5
3 977 Enrique ALAMEDA JR 5 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 976 Francois Xavier BUCHER 5
5 970 Chris BROWN 5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3, 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 940 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC
2 921 Gabrielle ZACKS 3 Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
3 933 Eleanor WISEMAN 3 SheSpoke Racing
4 939 Kate JUNGNICKEL 3 SJBC
5 941 Megan BRINKMEYER 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 995 Teresa DATAR 5 Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team
2 991 Janene OSTROW 4
3 994 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC
4 998 Robin BETZ 5
5 992 Candace JENSEN 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 901 Casey MYERS 2 Chico Cycling Team
2 902 Laurie FURMAN 1 SJBC
3 903 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team
Table notes:

Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 871 Griffin NEMITZ 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2 872 Sean MARTIN 4 LOW//Factory Racing
3 873 Marco LEI 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 870 Max NEARMAN 5
5 869 Chris BROWN 5
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 745 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 740 Kevin Frederick LEWIS 3
3 734 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
4 743 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 742 Shon GRABBE 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 779 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 774 Craig STEWART 3
3 778 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
4 783 James ALLEN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 773 Jim SULLIVAN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 679 John NIE 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 682 Cam JUAREZ 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
3 680 Shunjian LI 4 SJBC
4 677 John SULLIVAN 4
5 683 Nat GREEN 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 562 Mark TUCKER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 572 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 566 Douglas SCHALLER 3 A Bloc Racing
4 573 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
5 552 Matthew AXFORD 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 434 Jason CRUSER 3 R4R-Make A Wish
2 435 Bart CLIFFORD 1 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
3 429 David HOLLAND 2 Little Giant Test Team
4 411 Scott COX 1
5 418 Sean SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 499 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 485 Gardner DESROBERTS 3 S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
3 481 Robert KNOCK 2 Carefast
4 482 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 487 Dean ABT 2 xXx Racing
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 342 Mathias JACQUELIN 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 346 Jonah KELLOGG 3 Team Swift
3 365 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC
4 336 Alexi GABUYO 3
5 341 Eric FISCHER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 267 Sam BENEDICT 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 269 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 260 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
4 266 Chris EVANS 1 Terun Elite
5 258 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 191 Mathias JACQUELIN 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 176 Jonathan DEGUZMAN 2 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
3 178 Alexi GABUYO 3
4 180 Tyler PEARCE 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 189 Travis REMP 3 Bicycle.net Racing Team
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 69 Erik SCHILLER 2 SunPower Racing
2 78 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite
3 85 Christopher CRAIG 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 79 Travis MCEUEN 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 65 Richie VOS 2 SunPower Racing
Table notes: