Red Kite #12: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 8, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 303 Adin JOSE Milpitas, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0425398 15 15
2 309 Tom VANPELT San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0353828 34 14
3 310 Carlos VARGAS Palo Alto, CA 3 0163726 29 13
4 307 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 18 12
5 357 Jovanni STEFANI San Francisco, CA 4 0358972 22 11
6 348 Leo FISSEL Redwood Valley, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0495103 26 10
7 346 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 3 0407538 27 9
8 355 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 36 8
9 358 Kimio BAZETT Sacramento, CA 4 0549000 40 7
10 302 Richard JONES Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0546280 33 6
11 300 Rafael GARCIA San Francisco, CA 3 0520923 31 5
12 356 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 4 The Olympic Club 0553883 31 4
13 352 Benjamin Orven A. ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0301592 32 3
14 351 James DADULA South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0498378 30 2
15 350 Nicholas JERABEK Oakland, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0205713 29 1
16 305 Stefan K MILLER Lafayette, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0523152 18 1
17 347 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0534275 43 1
18 354 Holger STEINMETZGER San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0549695 32 1
19 304 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 1
20 301 Spencer INGELS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0339070 32 1
21 345 Alex WANG Milpitas, CA 3 JAKROO 0525656 19 1
22 349 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0327014 30 1
DNP 306 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0394344 57 1
DNP 353 Peadar O'MOCHAIN San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0457348 44 1
DNS Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 2 TB143 0456989 29
Field: 24 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 346 Alexi GABUYO 3 0407538 27 4
#2 352 Benjamin Orven A. ZAMORA 4 SJBC 0301592 32 4
#3 304 Dante LOBUE 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 4
#4 347 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC 0534275 43 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » VanPelt (14), Fissel (10), LoBue (5), Steinmetzger (1), Balderston (1)
31
2 SJBC
  » Zamora (7), Jones (6), Hofmann (5)
18
3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
  » Schummer (12), Jerabek (1), Miller (1)
14
Table notes: