Red Kite #12: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 8, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Terun Elite
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (71)
  • Pro/1/2 (64)
135
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (47)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (57)
104
3 SJBC
  • Women Cat 4/5 (32)
  • Elite 4 (32)
  • Elite 3/4 (18)
82
4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 3/4 (31)
  • Elite 2/3 (39)
70
5 R4R-Make A Wish
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (42)
42
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3, 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 949 Karena SHANNON 3 SJBC
2 948 Jessie HICKEL 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 947 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 950 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC
2 966 Madeline FRECHETTE 4 SheSpoke Racing
3 951 Candace JENSEN 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 954 Sarah TRENT 4 SheSpoke Racing
5 965 Courtney NELSON 4

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 920 Laurie FURMAN 1 SJBC
2 929 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 Team Detached
3 928 Monica NEVITT 3 Team Detached
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 857 Alex LLOYD 5
2 899 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO 5
3 862 Gregory SCHEBLER 5
4 897 Curt HARRINGTON 5
5 895 Noah FOSTER 5
Table notes:

Cat 3/4/5 Resume Builder Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 598 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 597 Kimio BAZETT 4
3 536 Joshua WOOD 3
4 857 Alex LLOYD 5
5 862 Gregory SCHEBLER 5
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 703 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling
2 765 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 769 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 702 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 766 Jason ROTH 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 776 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts
2 775 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
3 777 Jeff QUALLE 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 774 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 778 Jim SULLIVAN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 699 Jovanni STEFANI 4
2 693 Abraham CONTRERAS 4 Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
3 605 Richard JONES 4 SJBC
4 651 Benjamin Orven A. ZAMORA 4 SJBC
5 698 James DADULA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 588 Dennis WALL 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 589 Charles BUNTING 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 587 Ryan CHEPERNICH 3 Fulton Racing
4 533 Douglas SCHALLER 3 A Bloc Racing
5 590 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 407 Sean SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 461 Samuel WORTHINGTON 2 Divine Electric Norcal
3 457 Michael JACQUES 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 453 Haydn MACKAY 3 R4R-Make A Wish
5 465 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 498 Dan SHORE 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 473 Jim SULLIVAN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 496 James ALLEN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 499 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 495 Richard JONES 2 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 303 Adin JOSE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 309 Tom VANPELT 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 310 Carlos VARGAS 3
4 307 Leonard SCHUMMER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 357 Jovanni STEFANI 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 246 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
2 237 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
3 231 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite
4 236 Chris EVANS 1 Terun Elite
5 200 Chris CAIN 2 Terun Elite
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 130 Jason HAMMOND 2 SunPower Racing
2 129 Morgan GERLAK 2 The Olympic Club
3 195 Jim MADDOCK 2 xXx Racing
4 135 Max MOTSCHWILLER 2 Olympic Club
5 131 Mathias JACQUELIN 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 29 Justin POULSON 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 28 Sam BENEDICT 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 4 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
4 38 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
5 1 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
Table notes: