Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 4, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 138 Morgan COLE Portola Valley, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0350058 29 15
2 161 Nathan DAVIS 4 513633 16 14
3 155 Alex WANG Milpitas, CA 4 JAKROO 0525656 19 13
4 144 Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0513639 18 12
5 165 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 29 11
6 160 Saul CHAPLIN Berkeley, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0516200 17 10
7 162 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0391493 31 9
8 141 Leo FISSEL Redwood Valley, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0495103 26 8
9 142 Morgan GERLAK San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0194574 26 7
10 145 Levi JAGO Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0432898 21 6
11 159 Matthew PERRY San Jose, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0524192 23 5
12 147 Brian KELLISON San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0179826 42 4
13 149 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0378266 34 3
14 135 Alex AKINS Monterey, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0504096 16 2
15 167 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0480931 34 1
16 154 Tom VANPELT San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0353828 34 1
17 153 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0494490 28 1
18 157 Ross KELLY Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club 0324534 23 1
19 166 Dalton HO San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0525051 31 1
20 137 Pete CAROLAN San Francisco, CA 3 Olympic Club 0185956 33 1
21 140 Glen FELLER Clovis, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0477296 25 1
22 139 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 31 1
23 148 Kyle MCCALL San Francisco, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0324306 27 1
24 163 Alejandro DE SIMONE 4 410511 30 1
25 158 Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0405624 21 1
26 146 Adin JOSE Milpitas, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0425398 15 1
27 164 Hernan GATPANDAN Belmont, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 30 1
DNP 134 Javier ACOSTA Palo Alto, CA 3 JAKROO 0411159 17 1
DNP 136 Devon BAUMMER Arnold, MD 4 CU Cycling-Boulder 0336640 24 1
DNP 150 Vasileios RAPTAKIS Santa Clara, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0434993 35 1
DNP 152 Cameron STEWART Monterey, CA 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0517464 17 1
DNP 156 Dallas SIOK Fairfield, CA 3 0417590 24 1
DNS James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 35
DNS Chris SONTAG Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0376029 33
Field: 32 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 140 Glen FELLER 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0477296 25 4
Prime count: 1

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
  » Hubrich (12), Jago (6), Akins (2), Stewart (1)
21
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Nie (11), Kellison (4), Platoshyn (3), Gatpandan (1)
19
3 SunPower Racing
  » Cole (15), Titus (1), Raptakis (1)
17
4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Fissel (8), Feller (5), VanPelt (1), Davis (1), Garcia (1)
16
Table notes: