Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 4, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 4 (43)
  • Elite 2/3 (8)
  • Pro/1/2 (29)
  • Elite 3/4 (16)
96
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (20)
  • Elite 4 (4)
  • Elite 3/4 (19)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (15)
58
3 R4R-Make A Wish
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (47)
47
4 CBRE Racing
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (3)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (27)
  • Elite 4 (14)
44
5 Terun Elite
  • Pro/1/2 (40)
40
Table notes:

40+ Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 913 Stephan HOFMANN 4 SJBC
2 948 Derald SUE 4 Team Oakland Cycling
3 937 Robert WOTRING 4
4 919 Stian MAURSTAD 5 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 944 Winston ASPREC 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 982 Holger STEINMETZGER 5 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 974 Martin MICHAEL 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 985 Joshua WOOD 5
4 961 Steve GARZA 5
5 993 Jose Miguel ALPUERTO 5 Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team
Table notes:

Women 3, 4/5 & 55+ Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 598 Serenity MARSHALL 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
2 597 Trish PABLO 3
3 596 Jessica PARTENO 3 JLVelo Cycling Team

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 543 Teresa DATAR 5 Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team
2 536 Kate CARLISLE 4 SJBC
3 544 Elisabeth HUFF 4
4 526 Rachel BAARDA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 538 Laura MOSER 4 JLVelo Cycling Team

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 522 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 521 Narda ROUSHDI 3
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 692 Dennis WALL 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 656 Christopher COBLE 1 The Olympic Club
3 694 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 654 Sam BENEDICT 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 666 Travis LEE 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 767 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling
2 704 Lanier BENKARD 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 745 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 766 Jordan GUDEBSKI 3 C510
5 763 Cameron WALKER 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 792 David DALTON 4
2 793 Michael VELLA 3 SunPower Racing
3 790 Robert WOTRING 4
4 780 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
5 773 Jim FORESTER 4 Divine Electric Norcal
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 864 Cameron STEWART 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 846 Sean DAVIS 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 860 Vasileios RAPTAKIS 4 SunPower Racing
4 863 Daniel STARK 4 CBRE Racing
5 879 Saul CHAPLIN 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 354 Robert SKINNER 2
2 339 Morgan GERLAK 3 The Olympic Club
3 307 Yatwah MITCHELL 3
4 334 Scott COHEN 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 341 Sean HENDERSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 430 Ken CALENDER 3 R4R-Make A Wish
2 444 Haydn MACKAY 3 R4R-Make A Wish
3 405 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling
4 404 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 451 Hussein SAFFOURI 2 KaiVelo Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 472 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 471 Tim DAVIS 2
3 481 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 Team Hammer Nutrition
4 476 Lawrence NOLAN 1 CAL-NAT'S Racing
5 478 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3 & 35+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 512 Hanna MUEGGE 1
2 515 Melanie WONG 1
3 513 Casey MYERS 2 Chico Cycling Team
4 511 Pamela LEVINE 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 509 Jennifer WONG 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 508 Shelagh FRITZ 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 510 Leila CAVANAUGH 3 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 13 Justin THOMPSON 1 Terun Elite
2 34 Jason SALTZMAN Pro UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
3 40 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 7 Blaise HAMEL 2 Terun Elite
5 2 Christopher COBLE 1 The Olympic Club
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 138 Morgan COLE 3 SunPower Racing
2 161 Nathan DAVIS 4
3 155 Alex WANG 4 JAKROO
4 144 Stefan HUBRICH 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 165 John NIE 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 219 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 263 Simon HILL 3 Portland Bicycle Studio
3 218 Andrew CHEW 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 234 Aaron CASADOS 3 Form & Data
5 259 Nick ESLINGER 3
Table notes: