Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 4, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 377 Edwin PARK San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0432524 24 15
2 355 Christian HUMPERT Morgan Hill, CA 3 TB143 0401487 32 14
3 358 Matthew DIZON 4 336992 29 13
4 398 Pete CAROLAN San Francisco, CA 3 Olympic Club 0185956 33 12
5 363 Dylan BUFFINGTON San Francisco, CA 4 0220481 28 11
6 356 Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0456989 29 10
7 392 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 38 9
8 351 Alex WANG Milpitas, CA 4 JAKROO 0525656 19 8
9 391 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 35 7
10 373 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 35 6
11 381 Stefan K MILLER Pleasant Hill, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0523152 18 5
12 399 Nicholas BESSE Scotts Valley, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0422932 23 4
13 393 Sandy FLOREN Berkeley, CA 4 Bear Development Team 0402182 21 3
14 359 Matthew AXFORD Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 36 2
15 352 Nicholas JERABEK Oakland, CA 3 0205713 29 1
16 372 Taylor SCHWARTZ San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0234714 27 1
17 492 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Performance Techniques 0270067 57 1
18 386 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 1
19 371 Tom VANPELT San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0353828 34 1
20 366 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 38 1
21 397 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 44 1
22 364 Finn CUNNINGHAM Lafayette, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0419242 18 1
23 382 Kyle MCCALL San Francisco, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0324306 27 1
24 378 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0466904 18 1
25 374 Kevin SALAZAR Hawthorne, CA 3 Bicycle.net 0392741 28 1
26 383 James LONGWAY Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0425279 34 1
27 376 Christopher REARDON Walnut Creek, CA 3 Frame Up Bikes Cycling Club 0255349 27 1
28 360 Jeroen POST 3 458595 32 1
29 353 Michael WU Sacramento, CA 4 0465964 22 1
30 361 Michael KURNIK Oakland, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0472645 31 1
31 357 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 31 1
32 394 Glen FELLER Clovis, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0477296 25 1
33 385 Michael LOGAN Livermore, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0361415 34 1
34 354 Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0405624 21 1
35 396 Morgan COLE Portola Valley, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0350058 29 1
36 387 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 28 1
37 370 Jorge VARGAS Dinuba, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0384039 35 1
38 380 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racin' 220645 48 1
DNP 362 CJ MOONEYHAM Turlock, CA 4 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0494505 28 1
DNP 365 Jason KENT Walnut Creek, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0041826 46 1
DNP 368 Myles VILLAHERMOSA Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0547824 27 1
DNP 369 Francisco VEGA Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0548243 27 1
DNP 375 Robert REGUA San Jose, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0521766 26 1
DNP 379 Griffin NEMITZ Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0547794 25 1
DNP 389 Ian JONSSON Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 27 1
DNP 390 Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0547749 33 1
DNP 395 Thomas CRENSHAW Walnut Creek, CA 4 Frame Up Bikes Cycling Club 0311150 50 1
DNS Cam JUAREZ San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0494448 26
DNS Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52
DNS Glenn WALLIN Reno, NV 4 0316262 32
Field: 47 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 398 Pete CAROLAN 3 Olympic Club 0185956 33 4
#2 355 Christian HUMPERT 3 TB143 0401487 32 4
#3 361 Michael KURNIK 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0472645 31 4
#4 366 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 38 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Grady (7), Kurnik (5), Schwartz (1), VanPelt (1), Davis (1)
  « Feller, Garcia, Jungnickel, Regua
15
2 A Bloc Racing
  » Schaller (6), Warraich (5), McCall (1), Logan (1)
13
3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
  » Miller (5), Cunningham (1), Oei (1), Kent (1)
8
Table notes: