Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 4, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  • Women Cat 3 (42)
  • Women Cat 4/5 (55)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (39)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (24)
  • Elite 4 (9)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (26)
195
2 Terun Elite
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (19)
  • Pro/1/2 (49)
68
3 R4R-Make A Wish
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (37)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (9)
46
4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (16)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (6)
  • Elite 2/3 (13)
35
5 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (6)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (21)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (3)
30
Table notes:

Category 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 967 Evelyn HOUND 3 JAKROO
2 968 Jennifer WILSON 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 970 Karena SHANNON 3 SJBC
4 964 Kristin WOLFE 3 SJBC
5 965 Heidi ALEXANDER 3

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 992 Kate JUNGNICKEL 4 SJBC
2 995 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC
3 998 Teresa DATAR 5 Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team
4 999 Colleen CHEW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 996 Maya FORS 5 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 911 Joshua WOOD 5
2 924 Mhelvin RAMOS 5 Agila Racing Team
3 915 Sherry (Drew) RUSHING 5
4 948 Kimio BAZETT 5
5 935 Matt JOHNSON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 886 Casey MYERS 2 Chico Cycling Team
2 891 Evelyn HOUND 3 JAKROO
3 893 Hanna MUEGGE 1
4 884 Jennifer WILSON 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 889 Laurie FURMAN 1 SJBC
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 752 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 735 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 723 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 714 John COLLINS 3
5 742 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 776 Robert WOTRING 3
2 786 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
3 799 Christopher BARRETT 4 SJBC
4 780 Daniel TKACH 3 CBRE Racing
5 788 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

No results
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 563 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 591 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 594 Andrew CHEW 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 586 Stephan HOFMANN 4 SJBC
5 598 Christopher BARRETT 4 SJBC
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 436 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 456 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 438 Pablo ESPINOSA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 454 Richard REINHARDT 2 Folsom Bike
5 446 Rann VALDEZ 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 498 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 484 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 486 Robert WOTRING 3
4 494 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 481 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 377 Edwin PARK 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 355 Christian HUMPERT 3 TB143
3 358 Matthew DIZON 4
4 398 Pete CAROLAN 3 Olympic Club
5 363 Dylan BUFFINGTON 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 294 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
2 291 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 297 Sam BENEDICT 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 262 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 265 Mike CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 190 Robert SKINNER 2
2 173 Morgan GERLAK 2 The Olympic Club
3 180 Tyler MARCHESANO 2
4 198 Alexander CABATIC 2
5 196 Jason HAMMOND 2 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 95 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
2 96 Jason HAMMOND 2 SunPower Racing
3 89 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
4 98 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
5 75 Matt MIKUL 1 Terun Elite
Table notes: