Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 4, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 190 Robert SKINNER San Jose, CA 2 0255408 28 15
2 173 Morgan GERLAK San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0194574 26 14
3 180 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 2 0420060 27 13
4 198 Alexander CABATIC Clovis, CA 2 0420107 30 12
5 196 Jason HAMMOND Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0383744 24 11
6 182 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 2 GOOBYDUCK 0497517 35 10
7 174 Christian HUMPERT Morgan Hill, CA 3 TB143 0401487 32 9
8 175 Pete CAROLAN San Francisco, CA 3 Olympic Club 0185956 33 8
9 184 Emmett SMITH San Jose, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0434471 27 7
10 178 James BEAUMIER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0493864 41 6
11 168 Nick KREEGER San Carlos, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0348242 34 5
12 195 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 28 4
13 170 Chester GILLMORE Santa Barbara, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0269966 33 3
14 186 Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0456989 29 2
15 183 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0384037 44 1
16 197 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 35 1
17 179 Casey FALLON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0331532 36 1
18 199 Nicholas BESSE Scotts Valley, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0422932 23 1
19 177 Mark MARQUEZ Salinas, CA 2 0288881 31 1
20 189 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 2 GOOBYDUCK 0382116 27 1
21 166 Jeroen POST 3 458595 32 1
22 187 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 31 1
23 193 Max MOTSCHWILLER San Francisco, CA 2 Olympic Club 0413239 31 1
24 185 Glen FELLER Clovis, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0477296 25 1
25 169 Branton CURT Saratoga, CA 2 0218287 32 1
26 181 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Terun Elite 0339008 39 1
27 172 Aaron MCDEVITT San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0413330 34 1
28 167 J EVANS Los Angeles, CA 2 Stanford University 0424715 23 1
DNP 171 Matthew AXFORD Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 36 1
DNP 176 Jake HENSLEY Roseville, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0295422 40 1
DNP 188 Joseph BOOTH Fresno, CA 2 Fulton Racing 0188844 37 1
DNP 191 Taylor SCHWARTZ San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0234714 27 1
DNP 192 Kevin SALAZAR Hawthorne, CA 3 Bicycle.net 0392741 28 1
DNS Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0020105 48
Field: 33 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 190 Robert SKINNER 2 0255408 28 4
#2 198 Alexander CABATIC 2 0420107 30 4
#3 189 Simon TUTTLE 2 GOOBYDUCK 0382116 27 4
#4 190 Robert SKINNER 2 0255408 28 4
#5 190 Robert SKINNER 2 0255408 28 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Smith (7), Kreeger (5), McDevitt (1)
13
2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Jungnickel (4), Grady (1), Davis (1), Feller (1), Schwartz (1)
8
Table notes: