Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 4, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 563 James BEAUMIER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0493864 41 15
2 591 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 38 14
3 594 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 44 13
4 586 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0534275 43 12
5 598 Christopher BARRETT San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0317708 59 11
6 553 Dennis WALL Palo Alto, CA 3 0499308 44 10
7 599 Tim BAIR Roseville, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0257805 50 9
8 562 Christopher PIMENTEL Fresno, CA 3 0304879 35 8
9 571 Carlos VILLARREAL Oakland, CA 4 0494465 36 7
10 593 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 38 6
11 584 Richard LOEWEN Willows, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0519860 46 5
12 568 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0412284 51 4
13 574 Omir TORRES El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333158 41 3
14 572 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0142092 47 2
15 580 Alex OBERO San Jose, CA 4 0352218 43 1
16 557 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 54 1
17 559 David NICHOLAS Clovis, CA 3 Fulton Racing 0419385 46 1
18 596 Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0440491 38 1
19 578 Oto SLAVOS San Jose, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0419450 50 1
20 561 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 0504195 55 1
21 554 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 0003914 53 1
22 597 David BROOKES Chico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0215471 45 1
23 585 Cory HULA Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0334330 50 1
24 581 Jason MONGUE Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0524044 46 1
25 558 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0352734 52 1
26 569 Avi ZUREL San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0501000 36 1
27 556 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0477761 48 1
28 552 Thomas KEARSLEY San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0018670 58 1
29 576 Jeff SWAN Saratoga, CA 4 SJBC 0158973 51 1
30 577 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 45 1
31 567 Steven D'ALENCON San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0379987 53 1
32 583 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52 1
33 579 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0494566 43 1
34 589 Steve GOSSETT Windsor, CA 4 Colavita Racing 0397349 54 1
35 595 Bryan CLOVIS Modesto, CA 4 0526497 35 1
36 565 Anthony ARMERINO Berkeley, CA 4 0518679 36 1
37 587 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 1
38 573 Jorge VARGAS Dinuba, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0384039 35 1
39 590 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 SJBC 0013247 61 1
40 582 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racin' 220645 48 1
41 570 James YI Sacramento, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0332120 37 1
42 588 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0204100 63 1
DNP 560 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 53 1
DNP 564 Manny MANAGBANAG Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0343360 47 1
DNP 566 John COLLINS Folsom, CA 3 0231774 45 1
DNS Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48
DNS Philip TAUPIER Campbell, CA 3 360 Racing 0035042 50
Field: 45 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 593 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 38 4
#2 597 David BROOKES 3 Chico Cycling Team 0215471 45 4
#3 591 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 38 4
#4 587 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Masters 35+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Gabel (18), Herrick (5), Torres (3), Vargas (1), Yi (1)
28
2 SJBC
  » Hofmann (12), Barrett (11), Zurel (1), Kearsley (1), Swan (1)
  « Sullivan, Pyke, Gilchrist, Managbanag
26
3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Velebil (2), Slavos (1), Mongue (1), Jevons (1), McLaughlin (1)
6
Table notes: