Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 4, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 752 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52 15
2 735 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 47 14
3 723 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0412284 51 13
4 714 John COLLINS Folsom, CA 3 0231774 45 12
5 742 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 53 11
6 767 Tim BAIR Roseville, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0257805 50 10
7 739 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0142092 47 9
8 748 David NICHOLAS Clovis, CA 3 Fulton Racing 0419385 46 8
9 755 Cory HULA Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0334330 50 7
10 753 Richard LOEWEN Willows, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0519860 46 6
11 718 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0477761 48 5
12 768 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 54 4
13 715 Jason KENT Walnut Creek, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0041826 46 3
14 769 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 236210 54 2
15 744 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0285459 54 1
16 758 Steve GOSSETT Windsor, CA 4 Colavita Racing 0397349 54 1
17 763 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 3 0334646 52 1
18 738 Minh NGUYEN Oakley, CA 4 Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team 0419968 47 1
19 764 David BROOKES Chico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0215471 45 1
20 749 Jason MONGUE Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0524044 46 1
21 717 Kenny OWEN 4 552668 45 1
22 725 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0467053 48 1
23 719 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0352734 52 1
24 747 Terry NILSEN Pacifica, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494109 50 1
25 761 Steven D'ALENCON San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0379987 53 1
26 737 Christine CULVER Santa Rosa, CA 3 0008322 53 1
27 756 John HUGHES Napa, CA 4 0017055 51 1
28 757 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 1
29 766 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 0003914 53 1
30 743 Nathaniel SEARS San Francisco, CA 4 0528290 50 1
31 740 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 45 1
32 751 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0057185 51 1
33 754 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 46 1
34 750 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racin' 220645 48 1
35 716 John LEM Milpitas, CA 3 Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team 0364839 50 1
36 713 Dylan RILEY San Francisco, CA 4 0366720 50 1
DNP 722 Loree MCKINNEY Fresno, CA 4 Off The Front 0320012 51 1
DNP 736 Kelli BADILLO Santa Rosa, CA 3 Breakaway Women's Racing 0332182 44 1
DNS Eric BOALES San Rafael, CA 4 Divine Electric Norcal 0048861 49
DNS Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48
DNS Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 52
DNS Ben FRENCH Merced, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0366123 47
DNS Patrick O'ROURKE Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0132197 47
DNS Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 0026838 51
DNS Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 48
Field: 38 of 70

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 776 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 0504195 55 15
2 786 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 55 14
3 799 Christopher BARRETT San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0317708 59 13
4 780 Daniel TKACH Danville, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0419084 59 12
5 788 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 56 11
6 781 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 0205201 58 10
7 785 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Performance Techniques 0270067 57 9
8 778 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 56 8
9 798 David CORTHELL Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0060079 61 7
10 787 Thomas KEARSLEY San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0018670 58 6
11 782 Anthony PARENTI Reno, NV 4 Orange Pedal Cycling 0500251 58 5
12 794 John GERLING Modesto, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0218917 62 4
13 796 Kevin FARRAUTO Livermore, CA 3 SJBC 0000662 55 3
14 793 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 SJBC 0013247 61 2
15 792 Gary GRIM Danville, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0477622 55 1
16 783 Joe MOLINARI San Rafael, CA 3 Form Fitness Racing 0024723 55 1
17 791 Phillip HEIMAN Penngrove, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0204100 63 1
18 777 Heidi LITTENBERG Reno, NV 2 Breakaway Women's Racing 0286191 55 1
DNP 779 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 59 1
DNP 790 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0382701 62 1
DNP 795 Madeline FINCH West Sacramento, CA 3 Breakaway Women's Racing 0127715 59 1
DNS David DALTON Danville, CA 3 0287122 58
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 0045506 62
DNS Jeffrey MILLER Livermore, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0107695 55
Field: 21 of 30

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 786 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 55 4
#2 757 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 4
#3 757 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 4
#4 742 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 53 4
#5 723 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0412284 51 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Rio Strada Racing
  » Bair (10), Hula (7), Johnson (1)
18
2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Velebil (9), McLaughlin (5), Mongue (1), Jevons (1)
16
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Bachmann (4), Rodriquez (1), Martin (1)
6

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  » Barrett (13), Kearsley (6), Farrauto (3), Gilchrist (2)
24
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Kaneko (11), Wilkins (8), Weiske (1), Jew (1)
21
Table notes: