Red Kite #7: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 22, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 528 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0178921 53 15
2 531 Dennis WALL Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0499308 44 14
3 556 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0534275 43 13
4 548 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 35 12
5 562 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 44 11
6 543 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0142092 47 10
7 559 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0302576 45 9
8 536 Abraham CONTRERAS Jenks, OK 4 Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0409831 38 8
9 542 Carlos VILLARREAL Oakland, CA 4 0494465 36 7
10 547 Oto SLAVOS San Jose, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0419450 50 6
11 534 Uri FRIEDMAN San Francisco, CA 3 0202518 43 5
12 564 Tim BRIGHT Reno, NV 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0392001 42 4
13 546 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 53 3
14 553 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52 2
15 530 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 0504195 55 1
16 558 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 38 1
17 541 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 38 1
18 529 Paul RANDALL San Ramon, CA 4 0521893 54 1
19 532 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 3 0334646 52 1
20 554 Eric LEHMAN Reno, NV 4 Orange Pedal Cycling 0459638 49 1
21 539 Jason ROTH El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0420101 47 1
22 566 Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0440491 38 1
23 563 Bryan CLOVIS Modesto, CA 4 0526497 35 1
24 565 Renzo BERNALES Sacramento, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0076203 48 1
25 560 Marco COSTANTINO San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391733 42 1
26 537 John RIGGS Vallejo, CA 4 0146163 50 1
27 545 Philip TAUPIER Campbell, CA 3 360 Racing 0035042 50 1
28 557 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 1
29 544 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 43 1
30 533 Cole RASMUSSEN Santa Rosa, CA 4 0204757 37 1
31 567 Christopher BARRETT San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0317708 59 1
32 540 Mark ELLIOTT Elk Grove, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0495681 54 1
33 538 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 1
34 551 Bruce MCGAGIN El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0177271 51 1
DNP 535 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0458024 36 1
DNP 549 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0494566 43 1
DNP 552 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0057185 51 1
DNS Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 38
DNS Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 46
DNS Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 41
Field: 37 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 556 Stephan HOFMANN 4 SJBC 0534275 43 4
#2 559 Giles DOUGLAS 3 SJBC 0302576 45 4
#3 548 Douglas SCHALLER 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 35 4
#4 558 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 38 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Masters 35+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  » Hofmann (17), Douglas (13), Barrett (1), Pyke (1)
32
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Gabel (5), Roth (1), Bernales (1), Herrick (1), Tucker (1)
  « Elliott, Dale, McGagin
9
Table notes: