Red Kite #7: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 22, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  • Women Cat 4/5 (34)
  • Elite 4 (17)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (32)
  • Elite 3/4 (31)
114
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (33)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (12)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (33)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (3)
81
3 Terun Elite
  • Pro/1/2 (68)
68
4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (49)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (9)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (5)
63
5 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 3/4 (38)
  • Elite 2/3 (23)
61
Table notes:

Category 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 910 Desiree VARELA 3 SunPower Racing
2 907 Karena SHANNON 3 SJBC
3 906 Monica NEVITT 3 Team Detached
4 916 Megan BRINKMEYER 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 908 Karen MUNOZ 3 Breakaway Women's Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 942 Nia RANSOM 4 SheSpoke Racing
2 940 Trinity GLECKLER 4 Breakaway Women's Racing
3 947 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC
4 944 Kate JUNGNICKEL 4 SJBC
5 934 Teresa DATAR 5 Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 972 Sherry (Drew) RUSHING 5
2 974 Michael GILSON 5 The Olympic Club
3 973 Rodney DUTRA 5
4 978 Shunjian LI 5 SJBC
5 976 Matthew NEMETH 5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 878 Casey MYERS 2 Chico Cycling Team
2 892 Laurie FURMAN 1 SJBC
3 898 Anna JANAS 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 899 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing
5 894 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 JLVelo Cycling Team
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 760 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 766 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 759 Haydn MACKAY 3 R4R-Make A Wish
4 754 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 764 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 785 Dave MAMINSKI 3 Performance Techniques
2 798 Christopher BARRETT 4 SJBC
3 786 Michael WILKINS 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 799 James ALLEN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 795 Bob GORMAN 4 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 686 Stefan K MILLER 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 689 Dante LOBUE 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 692 Stephan HOFMANN 4 SJBC
4 682 Robert REGUA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 680 Joshua TIKHONOFF 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 528 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 531 Dennis WALL 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 556 Stephan HOFMANN 4 SJBC
4 548 Douglas SCHALLER 3 A Bloc Racing
5 562 Andrew CHEW 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 428 Frankie JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 427 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 424 Sean SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 416 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 438 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 495 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 497 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 488 Ted TORIBIO 2 Folsom Bike
4 498 David COVINGTON 3
5 490 Michael WILKINS 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 397 Mikal DAVIS 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 384 Tom VANPELT 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 386 Leonard SCHUMMER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 350 Charles BUNTING 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 379 Alex WANG 4 JAKROO
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 257 Jake HENSLEY 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 243 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 299 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 266 Shaun BAGLEY 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
5 275 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 179 Robert SKINNER 2
2 187 Travis MCEUEN 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 185 Emmett SMITH 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 174 Joseph HOLT 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 186 Jacob OKAMOTO 2
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 91 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
2 80 Robert TERRA 1
3 97 Chris EVANS 1 Terun Elite
4 87 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
5 77 John FRANZ 2 Davis Bike Club
Table notes: