Red Kite #10: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 16, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 127 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 29 15
2 112 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 2 GOOBYDUCK 0382116 27 14
3 114 Emmett SMITH San Jose, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0434471 27 13
4 111 Ben COOK Greenbrae, CA 2 Team Swift 0378802 19 12
5 131 Jason HAMMOND Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0383744 24 11
6 119 Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0456989 29 10
7 130 Mathias JACQUELIN Walnut Creek, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 32 9
8 125 Tyler PEARCE Bass Lake, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0368437 33 8
9 116 Steven TORTORELLI San Francisco, CA 2 JAKROO 0332984 33 7
10 132 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 31 6
11 109 Stephen DOLL Ann Arbor, MI 2 Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0313804 24 5
12 108 Joseph HOLT Chico, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0389741 38 4
13 107 Karl WURZBACH Fairfield, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0260329 52 3
14 122 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0497150 24 2
15 118 Saul CHAPLIN Berkeley, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0516200 17 1
16 126 Ford MURPHY Santa Cruz, CA 2 0314892 24 1
17 120 Carlos VARGAS Palo Alto, CA 3 0163726 29 1
18 117 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 50 1
19 123 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 30 1
20 106 Theo GOGUELY Belmont, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0458972 36 1
21 124 Brian SCHUSTER San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0223230 33 1
22 129 Levi JAGO Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0432898 21 1
23 110 Aaron MCDEVITT San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0413330 34 1
24 113 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0384037 44 1
DNP 105 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 1
DNP 115 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0380700 42 1
DNP 128 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52 1
DNP 134 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0327014 30 1
DNS Scott COHEN Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0253153 23
DNS Paul TALMA Stanford, CA 3 GOOBYDUCK 0526482 21
Field: 28 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 127 Travis MCEUEN 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 29 4
#2 130 Mathias JACQUELIN 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 32 4
#3 130 Mathias JACQUELIN 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 32 4
#4 130 Mathias JACQUELIN 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 32 4
#5 111 Ben COOK 2 Team Swift 0378802 19 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Jacquelin (21), Mceuen (19), Davis (6), Smith (1), Goguely (1)
  « Balderston
48
2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Smith (13), Schuster (1), McDevitt (1)
15
Table notes: