Red Kite #6: Auburn Classic Downtown Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 15, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 833 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 15
2 837 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52 14
3 844 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 45 13
4 834 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 55 12
5 845 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 52 11
6 842 Nabil SAMAAN Fair Oaks, CA 3 0177518 53 10
7 836 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 9
8 829 James BLANKENSHIP Rescue, CA 3 0053651 54 8
9 838 Lance LOVEDAY Loomis, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0305459 47 7
10 846 Mark ELLIOTT Elk Grove, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0495681 54 6
11 830 Anthony BRANTLEY Orangevale, CA 4 0513791 47 5
12 843 Kurt SCHMAL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0166715 54 4
13 835 Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 49 3
14 840 Greg MYERS Granite Bay, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0418359 46 2
15 831 Paul BROWN Folsom, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0423276 49 1
DNP 841 Ron PENNE Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0548193 54 1
DNS John COLETTA Orinda, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0370845 53
DNS Matt MARKS Granite Bay, CA 3 0395910 51
Field: 16 of 46

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 883 Craig LINDBERG Nevada City, CA 3 ol'Republic/SERT 0083707 57 15
2 893 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 56 14
3 881 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0141726 58 13
4 882 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 55 12
5 880 Christopher DEMATTEI Granite Bay, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0433902 59 11
6 886 Dan TILZEY Reno, NV 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0035606 58 10
7 875 Damien ANDERSON Carmichael, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0419364 59 9
8 889 Rob BALLAN Reno, NV 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0130412 55 8
9 892 Mark POOLE Granitebay, CA 4 Body Concepts 0284673 58 7
10 884 George MARKS Sacramento, CA 4 0420161 62 6
11 894 John SEIVERT Grass Valley, CA 4 ol'Republic/SERT 0212792 58 5
12 878 David CORTHELL Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0060079 61 4
13 877 Gary CARPENTER Auburn, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0306903 60 3
14 885 Robin MCKINNEY Lincoln, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0276168 64 2
15 888 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 59 1
16 891 Robert MARTINEZ Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0022761 56 1
17 887 James WACHTER Gold River, CA 3 Body Concepts 0209180 60 1
DNP 890 Ward COVERT Stockton, CA 4 0367437 55 1
DNS Duane BLOMQUIST Auburn, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0419014 59
DNS Raul DE ANDA West Sacramento, CA 4 0456376 58
Field: 18 of 25

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 875 Damien ANDERSON 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0419364 59 4
#2 833 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 4
#3 835 Klaus GRIMM 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 49 4
#4 833 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 4
#5 833 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Dale (27), Dumaine (12), Herrick (9), Elliott (6)
54
2 Victory Velo Racing
  » Loveday (7), Myers (2), Brown (1)
10

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Kaneko (14), Anderson (13), Weiske (1)
28
2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
  » Tilzey (10), Ballan (8), Corthell (4)
22
3 Victory Velo Racing
  » DeMattei (11), Carpenter (3), McKinney (2)
16
Table notes: