Red Kite #12: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 8, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 246 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 15
2 237 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 Olympic Club 0220196 36 14
3 231 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 40 13
4 236 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 38 12
5 200 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Terun Elite 0339008 39 11
6 238 Rob SCHELL Richmond, CA 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0188997 35 10
7 203 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Team CCR Roofing 0122096 44 9
8 230 Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0297814 35 8
9 232 Michael JACQUES Portola Valley, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0072022 48 7
10 239 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0384037 44 6
11 243 Jake HENSLEY Roseville, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0295422 40 5
12 242 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 52 4
13 240 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0212699 46 3
14 241 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0011946 50 2
DNP 201 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0260212 49 1
DNP 233 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 49 1
DNP 234 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 48 1
DNP 235 Philip ROBERTS San Francisco, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0030110 49 1
DNP 244 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 45 1
DNP 245 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0100365 52 1
DNS Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 38
DNS Mateo ORTEGA Brisbane, CA 3 0255427 42
Field: 20 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 200 Chris CAIN 2 Terun Elite 0339008 39 4
#2 200 Chris CAIN 2 Terun Elite 0339008 39 4
#3 246 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 4
#4 246 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 4
#5 246 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Terun Elite
  » Grundman (27), Cain (19), Mikul (13), Evans (12)
71
2 Divine Electric Norcal
  » Whittier (6), Foley (2), Fleishman (1), Worthington (1), Graves (1)
11
3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
  » Hensley (5), Heinemann (1), Fonseca (1)
7
Table notes: