2018 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 1, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 745 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 30
2 740 Kevin Frederick LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 0368512 48 28
3 734 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0053550 49 26
4 743 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 55 24
5 742 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0141499 48 22
6 732 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 53 20
7 748 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0236210 54 18
8 730 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 45 16
9 736 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 52 14
10 728 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0545865 48 12
11 744 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0545774 54 10
12 741 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 46 8
13 735 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0285459 54 6
14 746 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 3 0334646 52 4
15 747 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 54 2
16 726 Nabil SAMAAN Fair Oaks, CA 3 0177518 53 2
17 737 Jason ROTH El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0420101 47 2
18 739 Patrick O'ROURKE Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0132197 47 2
19 727 Ray ABOLT Yuba City, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0418575 45 2
20 729 Ben WOODSIDE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0392654 46 2
21 731 John SULLIVAN San Francisco, CA 4 0537522 54 2
22 733 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 51 2
23 725 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0477761 48 2
24 724 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0458024 36 2
25 738 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 0026838 51 2
Field: 25 of 70

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 779 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 56 30
2 774 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 0205201 58 28
3 778 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 55 26
4 783 James ALLEN Danville, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0287305 56 24
5 773 Jim SULLIVAN Davis, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0046151 60 22
6 776 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 60 20
7 772 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 59 18
8 781 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0382701 62 16
9 775 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0394344 57 14
10 782 Kevin FARRAUTO Livermore, CA 3 SJBC 0000662 55 12
11 780 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 0045506 62 10
DNS Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Performance Techniques 0270067 57
Field: 11 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 745 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0333472 48 30
2 740 Kevin Frederick LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0368512 48 28
3 779 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0356162 56 30
4 734 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0053550 49 26
5 743 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0391642 55 24
6 742 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0141499 48 22
7 732 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0288687 53 20
8 748 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0236210 54 18
9 730 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0456472 45 16
10 736 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0413231 52 14
11 728 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0545865 48 12
12 744 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0545774 54 10
13 741 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0041718 46 8
14 774 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0205201 58 28
15 778 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0080313 55 26
16 735 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0285459 54 6
17 746 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0334646 52 4
18 783 James ALLEN Danville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0287305 56 24
19 747 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0460024 54 2
20 726 Nabil SAMAAN Fair Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0177518 53 2
21 737 Jason ROTH El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0420101 47 2
22 773 Jim SULLIVAN Davis, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0046151 60 22
23 776 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0271499 60 20
24 772 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0477434 59 18
25 781 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0382701 62 16
26 739 Patrick O'ROURKE Fresno, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0132197 47 2
27 727 Ray ABOLT Yuba City, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0418575 45 2
28 775 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0394344 57 14
29 782 Kevin FARRAUTO Livermore, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0000662 55 12
30 729 Ben WOODSIDE Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0392654 46 2
31 731 John SULLIVAN San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0537522 54 2
32 733 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0384665 51 2
33 725 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 23rd 0477761 48 2
34 724 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 24th 0458024 36 2
35 738 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 25th 0026838 51 2
36 780 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0045506 62 10
Combined field: 36 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 773 Jim SULLIVAN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0046151 60 8
#2 745 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 8
#3 741 Ronald JOHNSON 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 46 8
#4 743 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 55 8
#5 778 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 55 8
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Dale (38), Dumaine (32), Roth (2), O'Rourke (2), Woodside (2)
76
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Ruffin (14), Bachmann (2), Simmons (2)
18

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Kaneko (30), Sullivan (30), Allen (24), Weiske (18), Jew (16)
118
Table notes: