Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 4, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 354 Robert SKINNER San Jose, CA 2 0255408 28 15
2 339 Morgan GERLAK San Francisco, CA 3 The Olympic Club 0194574 26 14
3 307 Yatwah MITCHELL Citrus Heights, CA 3 0494273 25 13
4 334 Scott COHEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0253153 23 12
5 341 Sean HENDERSON Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0365610 37 11
6 353 Erik SCHILLER Half Moon Bay, CA 2 0397700 27 10
7 349 Naveen MOLLOY San Francisco, CA 2 Olympic Club 0283139 33 9
8 340 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0496538 19 8
9 355 Emmett SMITH San Jose, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0434471 27 7
10 356 Derek STEDMAN Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0484127 28 6
11 344 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 28 5
12 346 Travis LEE Citrus Heights, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0299720 36 4
13 308 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0480931 34 3
14 362 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 2 GOOBYDUCK 0382116 27 2
15 348 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0437364 21 1
16 310 Justin MAXWELL Austin, TX 3 Violet Crown 0498550 31 1
17 312 Chester GILLMORE Santa Barbara, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0269966 33 1
18 332 Alexander CABATIC Clovis, CA 2 0420107 30 1
19 311 Aaron MCDEVITT San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0413330 34 1
20 338 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0458751 25 1
21 359 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0494490 28 1
22 309 Christopher ELBO 3 287728 43 1
23 336 Branton CURT Saratoga, CA 2 0218287 32 1
24 343 Mathias JACQUELIN Walnut Creek, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 32 1
25 313 Dalton HO San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0525051 31 1
26 333 Pete CAROLAN San Francisco, CA 3 Olympic Club 0185956 33 1
27 358 Keith STRONG San Jose, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0497208 29 1
28 363 Riley MARMESH Oakland, CA 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0448707 33 1
29 345 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 29 1
30 314 Justin BALDERSTON Newark, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0327014 30 1
31 351 Max MOTSCHWILLER San Francisco, CA 2 Olympic Club 0413239 31 1
32 342 Christian HUMPERT Morgan Hill, CA 3 TB143 0401487 32 1
33 335 Morgan COLE Portola Valley, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0350058 29 1
34 360 Kenneth TSUDA San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0456989 29 1
DNP 306 Joseph BOOTH Fresno, CA 2 0188844 37 1
DNP 331 Ryan BIBKO Morgan Hill, CA 2 0215821 28 1
DNP 337 Dustin DENTON Davis, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0365130 32 1
DNP 347 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 29 1
DNP 352 Tyler PEARCE Coarsegold, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0368437 33 1
DNP 357 Jed STREMEL Seattle, WA 2 Audi 0418929 43 1
DNP 361 Matt TUFTS Placerville, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0240212 42 1
Field: 41 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 354 Robert SKINNER 2 0255408 28 4
Prime count: 1

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Henderson (11), Smith (7), McDevitt (1), Ho (1), Lam (1)
21
2 Olympic Club
  » Molloy (9), Carolan (1), Motschwiller (1)
11
3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Jungnickel (5), Jacquelin (1), Balderston (1), Mceuen (1)
8
Table notes: