Red Kite #14: The Bump (Summer)

Circuit Race: Sunday July 22, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 678 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 Olympic Club 0220196 36 15
2 677 Dennis WALL Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0499308 44 14
3 679 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 57 13
4 676 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0476831 35 12
5 689 Jonathan EROPKIN Fresno, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0197844 44 11
6 622 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 Palmer Cycling 0188033 46 10
7 690 James ENRIGHT San Francisco, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0227219 35 9
8 699 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 48 8
9 616 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 50 7
10 686 Kyle GLERUM Emerald Hills, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 50 6
11 688 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 38 5
12 696 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 49 4
13 624 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 41 3
14 697 Franco CAMPILONGO Menlo Park, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0261918 40 2
15 623 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 42 1
16 620 Michael HOLT Gilroy, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0075334 48 1
17 619 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0384037 44 1
18 687 John FRITZ Stockton, CA 2 0076287 52 1
DNP 617 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 49 1
DNP 674 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 0504195 55 1
DNP 675 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 48 1
DNP 695 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0261718 52 1
DNS Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 47
DNS David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36
DNS Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0297814 35
DNS Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 43
Field: 22 of 100

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Metcalfe (13), Eropkin (11), Theobald (7), Glerum (6), Patterson (3)
  « Zimny, Newton
40
2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Enright (9), Campilongo (2), Espinosa (1)
12
Table notes: