Red Kite #14: The Bump (Summer)

Circuit Race: Sunday July 22, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (40)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (18)
58
2 SunPower Racing
  • Elite 4 (14)
  • Elite 2/3 (20)
  • Elite 3/4 (14)
48
3 SJBC
  • Women Cat 3 (29)
  • Women Cat 4/5 (17)
46
4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (36)
36
5 R4R-Make A Wish
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (29)
29
Table notes:

40+ Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 935 Samuel PAIK 4 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
2 946 Andrew HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 938 Jason MONGUE 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 943 Gregory KENNEDY 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 936 Shea NOLAN 5
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 974 Jordan KIENZLE 5
2 985 Nathan MARTIN 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 977 Max FENNELL 5 CoreTechs Elite
4 980 Gregory SCHEBLER 5
5 986 Alex LLOYD 5 Valley Spokesmen
Table notes:

Women 3, 4/5 & 55+ Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 593 Eleanor WISEMAN 3 SheSpoke Racing
2 594 Serenity MARSHALL 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
3 595 Laura MOSER 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
4 599 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC
5 596 Gabrielle ZACKS 3 Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 551 Courtney NELSON 4
2 559 Robin BETZ 5
3 546 Kayla MACHIZUKI 5
4 556 Jennifer GRANT-MARTINEZ 4 Breakaway Women's Racing
5 549 Jennifer STEELE 5 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 531 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 533 Narda ROUSHDI 3
3 534 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 532 Lisa TARIN 5
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 678 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
2 677 Dennis WALL 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 679 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 676 Richie VOS 2 SunPower Racing
5 689 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 765 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 746 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 760 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 763 Patrick O'ROURKE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 762 Markus ROCCARO 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 794 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 785 David DALTON 3
3 786 Todd PETERSON 3 Body Concepts
4 791 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts
5 798 Mark CARSON 3 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 863 Samuel DESRE 4
2 852 Evan PASCHKE 4
3 862 Dylan GLATT 4 Cognition Racing Road
4 847 Galen FRECHETTE 4
5 861 John JANETZKO 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 397 Christopher CRAIG 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 384 David Michael SWEET 3 SunPower Racing
3 385 Jovanni STEFANI 3
4 372 Morgan GERLAK 2 The Olympic Club
5 393 Joel HAMMOND 3 Chico Cycling Team
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 434 Patrick STANKO 1 Divine Electric Norcal
2 464 Brenon DALY 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 445 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 462 Michael FEE 3 R4R-Make A Wish
5 439 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 493 Dan SHORE 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 498 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 489 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 488 Robert WOTRING 3
5 495 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3 & 35+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 512 Laurie FURMAN 1 SJBC

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 529 Amy MOOR 2 SheSpoke Racing
2 528 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 92 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
2 86 Erik SCHILLER 2 SunPower Racing
3 95 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 87 Adriano CASTRO 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
5 89 Robert TERRA 1
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 145 Samuel DESRE 4
2 167 Kyle BEIKIRCH 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
3 151 Drew FAGERLIN 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 158 Jovanni STEFANI 3
5 157 David Michael SWEET 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 217 Dennis WALL 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 224 Nick ESLINGER 4
3 229 Matthew BRILL 4 Cognition Racing Road
4 227 Andrew CHEW 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 208 Brad WILHELM 3
Table notes: