Red Kite #14: The Bump (Summer)

Circuit Race: Sunday July 22, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 397 Christopher CRAIG San Francisco, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0377646 26 15
2 384 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0497150 24 14
3 385 Jovanni STEFANI San Francisco, CA 3 0358972 22 13
4 372 Morgan GERLAK San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0194574 26 12
5 393 Joel HAMMOND Cjico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0526188 19 11
6 380 Jim MADDOCK Chicago, IL 2 xXx Racing 0245670 27 10
7 388 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0437364 21 9
8 367 Alex HANSON Pleasanton, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0513999 29 8
9 386 Brian SCHUSTER San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0223230 33 7
10 370 Matthew TRACEYCOOK Oakland, CA 3 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0433279 20 6
11 392 Mathias JACQUELIN Walnut Creek, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0423287 32 5
12 369 Will BRICKLER Folsom, CA 2 0224302 31 4
13 395 Parker GARA Boulder, CO 3 SunPower Racing 0459688 20 3
14 378 Chester GILLMORE San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0269966 33 2
15 377 Alexander MASTRO San Francisco, CA 3 0535960 30 1
16 389 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 29 1
17 374 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0494490 28 1
18 382 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0476831 35 1
19 376 Sergei VOLKOV San Jose, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0494658 31 1
20 398 Eric CHODOROFF Berkeley, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0288374 30 1
21 391 Jonah KELLOGG Roseville, CA 3 Team Swift 0529912 17 1
22 375 Naveen MOLLOY San Francisco, CA 2 Olympic Club 0283139 33 1
23 379 Nicholas JERABEK Oakland, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0205713 29 1
24 373 Spencer INGELS Walnut Creek, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0339070 32 1
25 396 Stephen DOLL Ann Arbor, MI 2 Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0313804 24 1
26 381 Matthew SWARTWOUT Mountain View, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0396434 25 1
DNP 368 Aaron MCDEVITT San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0413330 34 1
DNP 371 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 2 0420060 27 1
DNP 383 Jesse WALKER New York, NY 2 e2Value p/b Verge Sport 0353108 38 1
DNP 387 Erik SCHILLER Half Moon Bay, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0397700 27 1
DNP 394 Jason HAMMOND Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0383744 24 1
DNP 399 Franco CAMPILONGO Menlo Park, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0261918 40 1
DNS Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0297814 35
Field: 32 of 100

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Craig (15), Jacquelin (5), Mceuen (1), Swartwout (1)
22
2 SunPower Racing
  » Sweet (14), Gara (3), Titus (1), Vos (1), Schiller (1)
  « Hammond
20
3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Schuster (7), McDevitt (1), Campilongo (1)
9
4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
  » Gillmore (2), Volkov (1), Chodoroff (1), Ingels (1)
5
Table notes: