Red Kite #14: The Bump (Summer)

Circuit Race: Sunday July 22, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 863 Samuel DESRE Palo Alto, CA 4 0402539 20 15
2 852 Evan PASCHKE San Francisco, CA 4 0526509 29 14
3 862 Dylan GLATT San Francisco, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0393542 30 13
4 847 Galen FRECHETTE San Francisco, CA 4 0336284 31 12
5 861 John JANETZKO Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548215 29 11
6 848 Benjamin Orven A. ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0301592 32 10
7 860 Cam JUAREZ San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0494448 26 9
8 866 Matthew BRILL San Francisco, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0537842 38 8
9 844 James RAYBOULD Portola Valley, CA 4 0559337 41 7
10 839 Carter SUPPLE Orlinda, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0501021 20 6
11 856 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA 4 LOW//Factory Racing 0386630 39 5
12 854 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 29 4
13 859 Anton KNEPPRATH Sacramento, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0524252 16 3
14 843 Gregoire DENIS Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0510814 37 2
15 845 Andrew AVEDIAN San Rafael, CA 4 Divine Electric Norcal 0523806 31 1
16 853 Brady O'SHAUGHNESSY Redding, CA 4 0525592 28 1
17 842 Michael GILSON San Francisco, CA 4 The Olympic Club 0553883 31 1
18 869 David BETTNER West Lake Hills, TX 4 PHENOM Racing 0461033 38 1
19 868 Alex BOBROFF San Francisco, CA 4 Team Roaring Mouse 0541047 17 1
20 851 Jon Marc PETERSON San Rafael, CA 4 0523172 20 1
21 871 Chris AHL San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523713 31 1
22 857 Victor LOH San Francisco, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0529650 38 1
23 846 Adrian LUIS San Pablo, CA 4 0393723 33 1
24 864 James DADULA South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0498378 30 1
25 840 Anthony ARMERINO Berkeley, CA 4 0518679 36 1
DNP 841 Michael ROUSE Oakland, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0523095 26 1
DNP 858 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 37 1
DNP 865 Michael COUGHLAN San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0440734 38 1
DNP 867 Toby BODDEN Concord, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0495779 15 1
DNP 870 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0509523 25 1
DNS Timmy NGUYEN Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0547383 21
DNS Shiva SHARMA Santa Clara, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391211 34
DNS Jovanni STEFANI San Francisco, CA 3 0358972 22
Field: 30 of 100

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 Cognition Racing Road
  » Glatt (13), Brill (8), Loh (1)
22
2 SunPower Racing
  » Janetzko (11), Denis (2), Ambiel (1)
14
Table notes: