Red Kite #14: The Bump (Summer)

Circuit Race: Sunday July 22, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 434 Patrick STANKO Seattle, WA 1 Divine Electric Norcal 0221231 46 15
2 464 Brenon DALY Oakland, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0205384 49 14
3 445 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 50 13
4 462 Michael FEE Oakland, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0075599 48 12
5 439 Nick STEEL Emerald Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 48 11
6 446 Dan TEDFORD San Anslemo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0196695 47 10
7 452 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0394292 50 9
8 461 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0011946 50 8
9 447 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 47 7
10 468 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0115342 52 6
11 467 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 49 5
12 459 Kyle GLERUM Emerald Hills, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 50 4
13 456 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 53 3
14 453 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 Palmer Cycling 0188033 46 2
15 455 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 49 1
16 440 Geoffrey BEARD Belvedere, CA 3 0359333 50 1
17 465 Shawn DALY Santa Rosa, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0205616 52 1
18 444 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 48 1
19 433 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0477761 48 1
20 437 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 45 1
21 435 Philip VRIELING Modesto, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0185026 55 1
22 451 Philip ROBERTS San Francisco, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0030110 49 1
23 454 Richard NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286421 52 1
24 441 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 48 1
25 450 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 52 1
26 438 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 49 1
27 448 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 56 1
28 457 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 47 1
29 460 John FRITZ Stockton, CA 2 0076287 52 1
30 466 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0261718 52 1
31 458 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0100365 52 1
32 449 Graham SIMPSON Carmel Valley, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0065800 45 1
DNP 432 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0352734 52 1
DNP 436 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0260212 49 1
DNP 442 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 0053501 49 1
DNS Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 47
DNS Edwin DRIESSEN Utrecht, UNK 5 Wilton Volharding 48
Field: 35 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 493 Dan SHORE Modesto, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0336300 57 15
2 498 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0286823 58 14
3 489 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 57 13
4 488 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 0504195 55 12
5 495 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0345270 58 11
6 491 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Team Hammer Nutrition 0035914 60 10
7 496 Glen KINION San Rafael, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0412063 58 9
8 494 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0047316 60 8
9 487 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0260611 59 7
10 492 Gilbert TARIN Knightsen, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0252241 60 6
11 497 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 56 5
12 499 James ALLEN Danville, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0287305 56 4
DNP 490 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Pinnaclife Racing Team 0406082 57 1
Field: 13 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 493 Dan SHORE Modesto, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0336300 57 15
2 434 Patrick STANKO Seattle, WA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0221231 46 15
3 464 Brenon DALY Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0205384 49 14
4 445 Nick THEOBALD Belvedere Tiburon, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0035297 50 13
5 462 Michael FEE Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0075599 48 12
6 439 Nick STEEL Emerald Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0331634 48 11
7 498 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0286823 58 14
8 446 Dan TEDFORD San Anslemo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0196695 47 10
9 452 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0394292 50 9
10 489 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0047519 57 13
11 461 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0011946 50 8
12 447 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0204018 47 7
13 468 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0115342 52 6
14 467 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0049344 49 5
15 488 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0504195 55 12
16 459 Kyle GLERUM Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0195470 50 4
17 495 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0345270 58 11
18 456 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0141309 53 3
19 453 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0188033 46 2
20 455 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0271095 49 1
21 491 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0035914 60 10
22 440 Geoffrey BEARD Belvedere, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0359333 50 1
23 465 Shawn DALY Santa Rosa, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0205616 52 1
24 496 Glen KINION San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0412063 58 9
25 494 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0047316 60 8
26 444 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0050576 48 1
27 433 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0477761 48 1
28 437 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0237028 45 1
29 487 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0260611 59 7
30 435 Philip VRIELING Modesto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0185026 55 1
31 451 Philip ROBERTS San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0030110 49 1
32 492 Gilbert TARIN Knightsen, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0252241 60 6
33 454 Richard NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0286421 52 1
34 441 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0287526 48 1
35 450 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0413231 52 1
36 438 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0007881 49 1
37 448 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0033092 56 1
38 457 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0054895 47 1
39 460 John FRITZ Stockton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0076287 52 1
40 466 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0261718 52 1
41 497 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0216231 56 5
42 458 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0100365 52 1
43 499 James ALLEN Danville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0287305 56 4
44 449 Graham SIMPSON Carmel Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0065800 45 1
Combined field: 48 of 100

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 R4R-Make A Wish
  » Fee (12), Smith (7), Calender (6), Lawton (3), Nichols (1)
  « Cruser, Smith
29
2 Divine Electric Norcal
  » Stanko (15), Foley (8), Worthington (1), Graves (1), Fleishman (1)
26
3 ThirstyBear Cycling
  » Daly (14), Tedford (10), Daly (1)
25
4 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Theobald (13), Glerum (4), Newton (1)
18
5 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Espinosa (1), McLaughlin (1), Jevons (1)
3

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Kinion (9), Kato (5), Allen (4)
18
Table notes: