Red Kite #7: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 22, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 686 Stefan K MILLER Pleasant Hill, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0523152 18 15
2 689 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 14
3 692 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0534275 43 13
4 682 Robert REGUA San Jose, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0521766 26 12
5 680 Joshua TIKHONOFF Napa, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0522516 27 11
6 672 Kurt KUCKEIN Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0170042 43 10
7 694 Ian FERNIHOUGH San Jose, CA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 0499580 29 9
8 677 Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0405624 21 8
9 676 Mhelvin RAMOS Fremont, CA 4 Agila Racing Team 0547915 27 7
10 697 Jhenrick James DADULA South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0498378 30 6
11 699 Milo BAKER Berkeley, CA 4 0522126 17 5
12 674 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0466904 18 4
13 687 Matthew MILLAR Stockton, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0232794 27 3
14 681 Joseph PEREZROGERS Brighton, MA 4 545 Velo 0466635 28 2
15 684 Timmy NGUYEN Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0547383 21 1
16 685 Griffin NEMITZ Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0547794 25 1
17 695 Artun DURANSOY Piedmont, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0486601 14 1
18 690 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 37 1
19 683 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0494566 43 1
20 678 Si WONG San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 0545361 29 1
21 698 Toby BODDEN Concord, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0495779 15 1
22 688 Joshua MANLOPIG San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0470407 28 1
DNP 673 Abraham CONTRERAS Jenks, OK 4 Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0409831 38 1
DNP 691 Richard JONES Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0546280 33 1
DNS Will DRINKWATER Palo Alto, CA 3 0529614 24
DNS Chaz HALBERT Rocklin, CA 4 0521431 27
DNS Gaven VANNI Roseville, CA 4 Team Swift 0458620 18
Field: 24 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 672 Kurt KUCKEIN 4 CBRE Racing 0170042 43 4
#2 680 Joshua TIKHONOFF 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0522516 27 4
#3 689 Dante LOBUE 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 4
#4 689 Dante LOBUE 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
  » Miller (15), Oei (4), Duransoy (1), Bodden (1)
21
2 SJBC
  » Hofmann (13), Nguyen (1), Pyke (1), Wong (1), Jones (1)
17
Table notes: