2018 Red Kite Omnium

Sunday Feb. 4, 2018 to Saturday Sept. 1, 2018 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 1 Terun Elite 0307653 150
2 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 123
3 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 77
4 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Team CCR Roofing 0122096 73
5 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 Olympic Club 0220196 63
6 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 1 0269793 60
7 Erik SCHILLER Half Moon Bay, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0397700 57
8 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 55
9 Rob SCHELL Richmond, CA 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0188997 52
10 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0411156 51
= 11 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0458488 42
= 11 Christopher CRAIG San Francisco, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0377646 42
= 11 Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0368368 42
14 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0476831 41
15 Jason SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA Pro UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 0255580 40
16 Emile GOGUELY Palo Alto, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0394972 39
17 Chaz TURMON Sanger, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0291490 37
= 18 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Terun Elite 0339008 36
= 18 Jackson DUNCAN Santa Rosa, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0414898 36
20 Garrett HANKINS Rocklin, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0298571 34
21 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 32
= 22 Andrew HASLEM Los Altos, CA 2 Terun Elite 0530243 30
= 22 Robert SKINNER San Jose, CA 2 0255408 30
24 Andrew SHIMIZU El Dorado Hills, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0366663 29
= 25 Brandon BAKER Santa Barbara, CA 1 Stinner Factory Racing 0459871 28
= 25 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 28
= 27 Morgan GERLAK San Francisco, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0194574 26
= 27 Russell WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 0236024 26
29 Jason HAMMOND Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0383744 25
= 30 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0255271 24
= 30 Zachary GOTTESMAN Greenbrae, CA 1 Mellow Motors 0380907 24
= 30 Blaise HAMEL Palo Alto, CA 2 Terun Elite 0260046 24
= 33 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 22
= 33 Neil LEONARD San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0477280 22
= 35 Jonathan BAKER Seattle, WA 1 Chico Cycling Team 0186350 20
= 35 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0380345 20
= 35 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0494490 20
= 38 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 18
= 38 Roman KILUN Oakland, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0153790 18
= 38 Tim MCBIRNEY Menlo Park, CA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0440626 18
= 41 Jeffrey BUSCHECK Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0283386 17
= 41 Brian SCHUSTER San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0223230 17
43 Matt CHATLAONG Roseville, CA 1 0304797 16
= 44 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 15
= 44 Cameron BRONSTEIN Berkeley, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0425803 15
= 44 Justin THOMPSON Portola Valley, CA 1 Terun Elite 0132921 15
= 47 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0313364 14
= 47 Adam NAGUIB San Carlos, CA 1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0307909 14
49 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 13
= 50 Adriano CASTRO San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0413540 12
= 50 James ENRIGHT San Francisco, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0227219 12
= 50 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0458751 12
= 50 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0437364 12
= 50 Max MOTSCHWILLER San Francisco, CA 2 Olympic Club 0413239 12
= 50 Colin PATTERSON Palo Alto, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0489166 12
56 Tyler PEARCE Bass Lake, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0368437 11
= 57 Joshua CARLING El Dorado, CA 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0234584 10
= 57 Morgan COLE Portola Valley, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0350058 10
= 57 Julian GEORG Syracuse, NY 2 0272704 10
= 57 Theo GOGUELY Belmont, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0458972 10
= 57 Chad HALL Big Bear Lake, CA 1 Big Bear Cycling Association 0443601 10
= 57 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0356530 10
= 57 Aaron MCDEVITT San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0413330 10
= 64 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 9
= 64 Will BRICKLER Folsom, CA 2 0224302 9
= 64 Nick KREEGER San Carlos, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0348242 9
= 64 Tobin ORTENBLAD Santacruz, CA 1 Donkey Label 0303586 9
= 68 Arnaud BORNER Mountain View, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0273533 8
= 68 Alexander CABATIC Clovis, CA 2 Fulton Racing 0420107 8
= 68 Ben COOK Greenbrae, CA 2 Team Swift 0378802 8
= 68 Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0297814 8
= 68 Ben MARSHALL Berkeley, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0460267 8
= 68 Aidan MCNEIL Cupertino, CA 2 Team Swift 0486531 8
= 68 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 8
= 75 Gavin MURRAY Sebastopol, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0403731 7
= 75 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 7
= 75 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0304367 7
78 David CHRISTENSON Reno, NV 2 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0264429 6
= 79 Chester GILLMORE San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0269966 5
= 79 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0496538 5
= 79 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0051644 5
= 79 Dean LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 5
= 83 Scott COHEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0253153 4
= 83 David ELLIS Los Angeles, CA 2 HistoryNet Cycling Team 0466578 4
= 83 Giuseppe ERRICO Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0353204 4
= 83 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 2 GOOBYDUCK 0382116 4
= 87 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 2 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0497517 3
= 87 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 3
= 89 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0060730 2
= 89 Niklas BARRETO San Jose, CA 2 0391518 2
= 89 Evan CHRISTENSON El Cajon, CA 1 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery 0400214 2
= 89 Jeromy COTTELL Redwood City, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0273912 2
= 89 Steven FULLER Claremont, CA 2 Southern California Velo 0416256 2
= 89 Joseph HOLT Chico, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0389741 2
= 89 Drew KOGON Pacific Palisades, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Alfa 0313290 2
= 89 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0237706 2
= 89 Justin MAXWELL Austin, TX 2 Violet Crown 0498550 2
= 89 Naveen MOLLOY San Francisco, CA 2 Olympic Club 0283139 2
= 89 Jacob OKAMOTO Minneapolis, MN 2 Donkey Label 0347128 2
= 89 Joseph PASQUALETTO Chino, CA 1 PAA Cycling 0045772 2
= 89 Graham SIMPSON Carmel Valley, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0065800 2
= 89 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0380700 2
= 103 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA 2 0366197 1
= 103 Cameron BIRKY Pleasant Hill, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0285950 1
= 103 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0047303 1
= 103 Dustin DENTON Davis, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0365130 1
= 103 Casey FALLON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0331532 1
= 103 Jason FERNSCHUSS San Francisco, CA 1 White Jersey Sports 0133336 1
= 103 Elliot GROTHE Reno, NV 2 Carefast 0287436 1
= 103 Zachary ISAACS Hanover, NH 2 0310212 1
= 103 Cody KAISER El Dorado Hills, CA 1 LangeTwins / Specialized 0202564 1
= 103 Travis KEENEY San Francisco, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0394744 1
= 103 Jim MADDOCK Chicago, IL 2 xXx Racing 0245670 1
= 103 Yatwah MITCHELL Citrus Heights, CA 2 0494273 1
= 103 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0050565 1
= 103 Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0460867 1
= 103 William MYERS Davis, CA 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0306325 1
= 103 Aaron RINDY Reno, NV 2 0303731 1
= 103 Emmett SMITH San Jose, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0434471 1
= 103 Steven TORTORELLI San Francisco, CA 2 JAKROO 0332984 1
= 103 Kevin TUFTS Cameron Park, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0243434 1
= 103 Matt TUFTS Placerville, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0240212 1
Total: 122 athletes
Race results: 2/4, 3/4, 3/25, 4/14, 4/15, 4/22, 5/13, 5/26, 6/16, 7/8, 7/22, 8/5, 8/19, 9/1
Place Team Total
1 Terun Elite 422
2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 113
3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 96
4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 94
5 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 72
6 SquadraSF p/b Terun 30
7 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 27
8 AMain Cycling Team 18
9 Marc Pro Cycling Team 14
10 SunPower Racing 8
Total: 10 teams
Race results: 2/4, 3/4, 3/25, 4/14, 4/15, 4/22, 5/13, 5/26, 6/16, 7/8, 7/22, 8/5, 8/19, 9/1
Table notes: