Red Kite #8: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 13, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 142 Scott COHEN Davis, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0253153 23 15
2 147 Robert SKINNER San Jose, CA 2 0255408 28 14
3 139 Cameron HAWK Folsom, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0496538 19 13
4 156 Christopher CRAIG San Francisco, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0377646 26 12
5 138 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 50 11
6 153 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 28 10
7 137 Matthew TRACEYCOOK Oakland, CA 3 Marc Pro Cycling Team 0433279 20 9
8 143 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 2 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0497517 35 8
9 157 Arnaud BORNER Mountain View, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0273533 32 7
10 135 Aaron MCDEVITT San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0413330 34 6
11 155 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 35 5
12 154 Joseph HOLT Chico, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0389741 38 4
13 149 Andrew OLSON San Francisco, CA 3 0231333 32 3
14 152 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0304367 38 2
15 141 Matthew DIZON San Francisco, CA 2 0336992 29 1
16 136 Dante LOBUE San Jose, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0496554 18 1
17 140 Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0297814 35 1
DNP 144 Adin JOSE Milpitas, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0425398 15 1
DNP 145 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Terun Elite 0339008 39 1
DNP 146 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 30 1
DNP 150 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0050565 54 1
DNP 151 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 29 1
DNP 158 Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0440491 38 1
DNS Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 35
Field: 23 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 147 Robert SKINNER 2 0255408 28 4
#2 147 Robert SKINNER 2 0255408 28 4
#3 145 Chris CAIN 2 Terun Elite 0339008 39 4
#4 152 Fergus TANAKA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0304367 38 4
#5 152 Fergus TANAKA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0304367 38 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Craig (12), Jungnickel (10), Borner (7), Grady (5), Mceuen (1)
  « Smith
35
Table notes: