Red Kite #12: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 8, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 407 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 47 15
2 461 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 45 14
3 457 Michael JACQUES Portola Valley, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0072022 48 13
4 453 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0212699 46 12
5 465 Nick STEEL Emerald Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 48 11
6 462 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 56 10
7 406 Richard NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286421 52 9
8 404 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 47 8
9 459 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 48 7
10 469 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 52 6
11 464 Philip ROBERTS San Francisco, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0030110 49 5
12 400 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 54 4
13 455 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 52 3
14 403 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0011946 50 2
15 458 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 53 1
16 401 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0335464 46 1
17 402 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0260212 49 1
18 467 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 48 1
19 456 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0152079 50 1
20 468 Jason SMITH Kensington, CA 3 Fusion Sport USA 0053119 45 1
21 405 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0050565 54 1
22 408 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0051411 48 1
23 463 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 0053501 49 1
24 466 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0100365 52 1
25 454 Kevin BAKER Oakland, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0176461 49 1
DNP 460 Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 49 1
Field: 26 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 498 Dan SHORE Modesto, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0336300 57 15
2 473 Jim SULLIVAN Davis, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0046151 60 14
3 496 James ALLEN Danville, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0287305 56 13
4 499 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 56 12
5 495 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 58 11
6 474 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Team Hammer Nutrition 0035914 60 10
7 472 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 55 9
8 471 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 56 8
9 470 Mark CARSON San Ramon, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0368357 58 7
10 497 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0382701 62 6
Field: 10 of 30

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 471 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 56 4
#2 453 Haydn MACKAY 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0212699 46 4
#3 466 Rick GRAVES 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0100365 52 4
#4 405 Ed MOON 2 CA Technologies Racing 0050565 54 4
#5 463 Herman JOHNSON 2 0053501 49 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 R4R-Make A Wish
  » Mackay (16), Smith (15), Nichols (9), Lawton (1), Cruser (1)
42
2 Divine Electric Norcal
  » Worthington (14), Graves (5), Foley (2), Fleishman (1), Langone (1)
  « Snodsmith
23
3 CA Technologies Racing
  » Moon (5), Davidson (1), Baker (1)
7

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Sullivan (14), Allen (13), Kaneko (12), Kato (12), Jew (6)
57
Table notes: