Red Kite #7: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 22, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 257 Jake HENSLEY Roseville, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0295422 40 15
2 243 Dean LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 48 14
3 299 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 48 13
4 266 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0060730 50 12
5 275 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 56 11
6 258 Richard NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286421 52 10
7 272 Michael HERNANDEZ Oakland, CA 1 JAKROO 0136641 48 9
8 286 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Team CCR Roofing 0122096 44 8
9 277 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 7
10 250 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 62 6
11 265 Ben DODGE San Jose, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0178595 38 5
12 287 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 53 4
13 291 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 38 3
14 259 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0293136 46 2
15 245 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 56 1
16 261 Jason FERNSCHUSS San Francisco, CA 1 White Jersey Sports 0133336 39 1
17 268 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0100365 52 1
18 282 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 52 1
19 294 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 38 1
20 244 Raffi JILIZIAN Danville, CA 2 Form Fitness Racing 0187667 50 1
21 283 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 Palmer Cycling 0188033 46 1
22 271 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 52 1
23 285 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0050565 54 1
24 247 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 0504195 55 1
25 276 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0088963 55 1
26 248 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0476831 35 1
27 296 Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0440491 38 1
28 249 Gregory ANDERSON Vacaville, CA 1 0090802 44 1
29 246 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0045249 58 1
30 289 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 52 1
31 262 David POUNCY Alameda, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0248071 43 1
32 290 Elliot GROTHE Reno, NV 2 Carefast 0287436 38 1
33 293 Casey FALLON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0331532 36 1
34 274 Todd MUNK Morgan Hill, CA 2 SJBC 0296426 52 1
35 278 Russell WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 0236024 39 1
36 298 Sergei BADEKA Fremont, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0118797 36 1
37 292 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric NorCal 0260212 49 1
38 270 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0030110 49 1
39 260 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 41 1
40 267 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 45 1
41 288 Ronnie KIER Fresno, CA 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0168115 48 1
42 279 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 43 1
43 263 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 45 1
DNP 264 Charles BUNTING Campbell, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0207667 37 1
DNP 269 Douglas KNOX North Hollywood, CA 3 0045552 68 1
DNP 273 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0180139 65 1
DNP 280 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0051411 48 1
DNP 281 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 51 1
DNP 295 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 49 1
DNS Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0047424 49
DNS Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0368368 35
Field: 49 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 277 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 4
#2 277 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 4
#3 277 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 4
#4 263 Scott COX 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 45 4
#5 277 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Allen (13), Cox (5), Barros (1)
19
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Gabel (3), Kier (1), Tucker (1)
5
= 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Kato (1), Ruffin (1), Simmons (1)
3
= 3 Divine Electric Norcal
  » Graves (1), Worthington (1), Snodsmith (1)
3
Table notes: