Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 4, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 219 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 38 15
2 263 Simon HILL Cupertino, CA 3 Portland Bicycle Studio 0211521 40 14
3 218 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 44 13
4 234 Aaron CASADOS Escalon, CA 3 Form & Data 0392595 35 12
5 259 Nick ESLINGER Oaklando, CA 3 0434312 42 11
6 217 Matthew ACCARRINO San Francisco, CA 3 0078591 41 10
7 264 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 50 9
8 227 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 45 8
9 260 Richard GONSALVES Walnut Creek, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0168598 46 7
10 221 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 38 6
11 228 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0548565 43 5
12 230 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 38 4
13 224 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA 4 0386630 39 3
14 235 Shane KINNEY Roseville, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0418333 53 2
15 262 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0477761 48 1
16 223 Lenard LESSER Oakland, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0335722 39 1
17 222 Gregory KENNEDY Berkeley, CA 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0513566 42 1
18 225 Samuel PAIK Livermore, CA 4 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 0392418 44 1
19 220 Steven D'ALENCON San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0379987 53 1
20 261 Luis JEVONS Sunnyvale, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0352734 52 1
21 232 Alan GOLAN 4 205510 46 1
22 229 Jorge VARGAS Dinuba, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0384039 35 1
DNP 231 Keith WHITWELL San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0498498 48 1
DNP 233 Jonathan ROACH San Francisco, CA 4 0193629 38 1
DNS Jacob SALASSI Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0361496 35
Field: 24 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 263 Simon HILL 3 Portland Bicycle Studio 0211521 40 4
Prime count: 1

Teams – Masters 35+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Chew (13), Lesser (1), D'Alencon (1)
15
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Gabel (6), Tucker (5), Vargas (1)
12
3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » McLaughlin (1), Jevons (1), Whitwell (1)
3
Table notes: