Red Kite #10: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 16, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 727 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 48 15
2 742 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 14
3 728 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 52 13
4 747 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 12
5 738 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0053550 49 11
6 744 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 55 10
7 734 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 53 9
8 730 Ben WOODSIDE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0392654 46 8
9 732 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0142092 47 7
10 748 Michael CONSER Lakeport, CA 4 0522646 47 6
11 745 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0302576 45 5
12 746 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 0545774 54 4
13 750 Ray ABOLT Yuba City, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0418575 45 3
14 737 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 51 2
15 740 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 0026838 51 1
16 733 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0458024 36 1
17 743 Selim ELHADJ Livermore, CA 3 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0406078 47 1
18 729 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 54 1
19 739 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0285459 54 1
20 726 John SULLIVAN San Francisco, CA 4 0537522 54 1
21 731 Martin WILKES Red Bluff, CA 4 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0548337 47 1
22 741 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 46 1
DNP 736 Mark SNEED Oakland, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0290626 57 1
DNS Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0412284 51
DNS Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 50
Field: 23 of 70

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 790 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 60 15
2 791 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 55 14
3 794 James ALLEN Danville, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0287305 56 13
4 793 Bob GORMAN San Ramon, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0546149 64 12
5 789 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0394344 57 11
6 787 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 56 10
7 788 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 59 9
8 792 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0382701 62 8
Field: 8 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 727 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0331634 48 15
2 742 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0323868 46 14
3 728 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0413231 52 13
4 747 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0333472 48 12
5 790 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0271499 60 15
6 738 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0053550 49 11
7 744 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0391642 55 10
8 734 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0288687 53 9
9 791 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0080313 55 14
10 730 Ben WOODSIDE Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0392654 46 8
11 732 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0142092 47 7
12 748 Michael CONSER Lakeport, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0522646 47 6
13 794 James ALLEN Danville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0287305 56 13
14 745 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0302576 45 5
15 793 Bob GORMAN San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0546149 64 12
16 789 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0394344 57 11
17 746 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0545774 54 4
18 787 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0392081 56 10
19 788 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0477434 59 9
20 750 Ray ABOLT Yuba City, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0418575 45 3
21 737 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0384665 51 2
22 740 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0026838 51 1
23 733 Anna STEWART Turlock, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0458024 36 1
24 743 Selim ELHADJ Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0406078 47 1
25 729 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0460024 54 1
26 792 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0382701 62 8
27 739 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0285459 54 1
28 726 John SULLIVAN San Francisco, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0537522 54 1
29 731 Martin WILKES Red Bluff, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0548337 47 1
30 741 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0041718 46 1
Combined field: 31 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 787 Michael WILKINS 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 56 4
#2 742 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 4
#3 731 Martin WILKES 4 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0548337 47 4
#4 747 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 4
#5 747 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Dale (20), Herrick (18), Dumaine (10), Woodside (8)
56
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Ruffin (13), Simmons (2), Bachmann (1)
16

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Wilkins (14), Allen (13), Weiske (9), Jew (8)
44
Table notes: