Red Kite #7: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 22, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 179 Robert SKINNER San Jose, CA 2 0255408 28 15
2 187 Travis MCEUEN Martinez, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0457591 29 14
3 185 Emmett SMITH San Jose, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0434471 27 13
4 174 Joseph HOLT Chico, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0389741 38 12
5 186 Jacob OKAMOTO Minneapolis, MN 2 0347128 26 11
6 184 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0494490 28 10
7 161 Mark ALFORD Berkeley, CA 2 LOW//Factory Racing 0307004 31 9
8 196 Casey FALLON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0331532 36 8
9 182 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 38 7
10 190 Travis KEENEY San Francisco, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0394744 31 6
11 176 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0476831 35 5
12 172 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 2 0420060 27 4
13 173 Matthew DIZON San Francisco, CA 2 0336992 29 3
14 160 Riley MARMESH Oakland, CA 2 LOW// Factory Racing 0448707 33 2
15 178 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 35 1
16 171 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA 3 0390453 21 1
17 163 Aaron MCDEVITT San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0413330 34 1
18 175 James BEAUMIER Morgan Hill, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0493864 41 1
19 199 Arnaud BORNER Mountain View, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0273533 32 1
20 159 Sergei BADEKA Fremont, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0118797 36 1
21 165 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0458751 25 1
22 191 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL San Jose, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0523326 28 1
23 197 Mikal DAVIS Redwood City, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0498709 31 1
24 181 Ben DODGE San Jose, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0178595 38 1
25 183 Tom VANPELT San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0353828 34 1
26 177 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 2 GOOBYDUCK 0382116 27 1
27 194 Elliot GROTHE Reno, NV 2 Carefast 0287436 38 1
28 188 Michael LOGAN Livermore, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0361415 34 1
29 192 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 2 GOOBYDUCK 0497517 35 1
30 170 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0255271 43 1
31 164 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 3 0407538 27 1
DNP 162 Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0460867 21 1
DNP 180 David POUNCY Alameda, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0248071 43 1
DNP 195 Morgan GERLAK San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0194574 26 1
DNP 198 Pete CAROLAN San Francisco, CA 3 Olympic Club 0185956 33 1
DNS Jason HAMMOND Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0383744 24
DNS Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 29
Field: 35 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 165 John FRANZ 2 Davis Bike Club 0458751 25 4
#2 160 Riley MARMESH 2 LOW// Factory Racing 0448707 33 4
#3 160 Riley MARMESH 2 LOW// Factory Racing 0448707 33 4
#4 179 Robert SKINNER 2 0255408 28 4
#5 179 Robert SKINNER 2 0255408 28 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Mceuen (14), Keeney (6), Borner (1), Jungnickel (1), Davis (1)
  « VanPelt
23
2 SunPower Racing
  » Titus (10), Vos (5), Dodge (1)
16
3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Smith (13), McDevitt (1), Pouncy (1)
15
4 A Bloc Racing
  » Warraich (7), Schaller (1), Logan (1)
9
Table notes: