Red Kite #10: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 16, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 669 Holger STEINMETZGER San Francisco, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0549695 32 15
2 660 Jovanni STEFANI San Francisco, CA 4 0358972 22 14
3 661 Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0405624 21 13
4 678 Richard JONES Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0546280 33 12
5 685 Peter COFFMAN Rocklin, CA 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0533416 32 11
6 683 John DEAGON San Francisco, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0333264 26 10
7 687 Marcus CHEEK Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0534956 29 9
8 665 Benjamin Orven A. ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0301592 32 8
9 681 Charles EISENHAUER Carmichael, CA 4 0550226 25 7
10 688 Alex BOBROFF San Francisco, CA 4 Team Roaring Mouse 0541047 17 6
11 663 Kenneth OEI San Ramon, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0466904 18 5
12 671 Alex RUSOFF Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0534485 28 4
13 670 David SHIH Cupertino, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0494598 38 3
14 675 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA 4 LOW//Factory Racing 0386630 39 2
15 658 Jason MONGUE Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0524044 46 1
16 676 Christopher LI San Francisco, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0406903 27 1
17 659 Eric HARDRATH San Francisco, CA 4 0185463 33 1
18 677 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 37 1
19 668 Jeff SWAN Saratoga, CA 4 SJBC 0158973 51 1
20 662 Singe MORIMOTO Lafayette, CA 4 0548605 49 1
21 682 Gregoire DENIS Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0510814 37 1
22 666 Si WONG San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 0545361 29 1
23 664 Jonathan MCKASKEY Livermore, CA 4 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0523908 34 1
24 686 Paul CHOMSKY San Francisco, CA 4 0488930 30 1
25 673 Christopher POLIS Mountain View, CA 4 0545434 27 1
26 667 Carlos VILLARREAL Oakland, CA 4 0494465 36 1
27 672 Joseph PEREZROGERS Brighton, MA 4 545 Velo 0466635 28 1
28 674 Timmy NGUYEN Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0547383 21 1
DNP 684 Michael CONSER Lakeport, CA 4 0522646 47 1
DNS Rafael GARCIA San Francisco, CA 4 0520923 31
DNS John JANETZKO Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548215 29
Field: 29 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 678 Richard JONES 4 SJBC 0546280 33 4
#2 675 Sean MARTIN 4 LOW//Factory Racing 0386630 39 4
#3 660 Jovanni STEFANI 4 0358972 22 4
#4 669 Holger STEINMETZGER 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0549695 32 4
#5 675 Sean MARTIN 4 LOW//Factory Racing 0386630 39 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  » Jones (16), Zamora (8), Swan (1), Wong (1), Nguyen (1)
27
2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Deagon (10), Cheek (9), Mongue (1)
20
3 SunPower Racing
  » Rusoff (4), Shih (3), Denis (1)
8
Table notes: