Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 4, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 430 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0115342 52 15
2 444 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0212699 46 14
3 405 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 52 13
4 404 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 49 12
5 451 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 48 11
6 441 Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0020105 48 10
7 442 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 53 9
8 400 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0276924 49 8
9 435 Shawn DALY Santa Rosa, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0205616 52 7
10 432 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 49 6
11 439 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 52 5
12 450 Chad ROSSER San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0286506 47 4
13 440 Ronnie KIER Fresno, CA 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0168115 48 3
14 447 Peter NICHOLSON Petaluma, CA 2 0219558 48 2
15 449 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0384955 49 1
16 438 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 47 1
17 437 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 1
18 456 Dan TEDFORD San Anslemo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0196695 47 1
19 433 Duane COUGHLAN Corte Madera, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0289093 50 1
20 401 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 48 1
21 452 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0046157 56 1
22 455 Philip TAUPIER Campbell, CA 3 360 Racing 0035042 50 1
23 434 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 48 1
DNP 402 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 45 1
DNP 403 Craig ROEMER Petaluma, CA 2 0080925 53 1
DNP 445 Sean MELCHIONDA Mill Valley, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0068261 48 1
DNP 448 Patrick O'ROURKE Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0132197 47 1
DNP 454 Nick STEEL Emerald Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 331634 48 1
DNS John COLETTA Orinda, CA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing 0370845 53
DNS John FRITZ Stockton, CA 2 0076287 52
DNS Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52
DNS Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 56
DNS Dan SHORE Modesto, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0336300 57
Field: 28 of 60

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 472 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0286823 58 15
2 471 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 0407521 62 14
3 481 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Team Hammer Nutrition 0035914 60 13
4 476 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 CAL-NAT'S Racing 0026205 60 12
5 478 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 60 11
6 480 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 CAL-NAT'S Racing 0035241 59 10
7 474 Rex MOAR Alamo, CA 3 CBRE Racing 0456794 63 9
8 475 Mike NISSEN Livermore, CA 3 ChristianCycling 0296024 56 8
9 479 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 56 7
10 477 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0304549 59 6
11 470 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0047303 55 5
DNP 473 Scott HOLLANDER Fresno, CA 3 Off The Front 0308269 58 1
Field: 12 of 40

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 430 Ken CALENDER Salinas, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0115342 52 15
2 444 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0212699 46 14
3 472 Joseph FOSTER Alamo, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0286823 58 15
4 405 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0055625 52 13
5 471 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0407521 62 14
6 481 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0035914 60 13
7 404 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0026920 49 12
8 476 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0026205 60 12
9 478 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0195443 60 11
10 480 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0035241 59 10
11 451 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0041848 48 11
12 441 Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0020105 48 10
13 442 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0141309 53 9
14 474 Rex MOAR Alamo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0456794 63 9
15 400 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0276924 49 8
16 435 Shawn DALY Santa Rosa, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0205616 52 7
17 432 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0007881 49 6
18 475 Mike NISSEN Livermore, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0296024 56 8
19 439 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0017995 52 5
20 450 Chad ROSSER San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0286506 47 4
21 479 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0033092 56 7
22 440 Ronnie KIER Fresno, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0168115 48 3
23 477 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0304549 59 6
24 447 Peter NICHOLSON Petaluma, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0219558 48 2
25 449 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0384955 49 1
26 470 Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0047303 55 5
27 438 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0054895 47 1
28 437 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0323868 46 1
29 456 Dan TEDFORD San Anslemo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0196695 47 1
30 433 Duane COUGHLAN Corte Madera, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0289093 50 1
31 401 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0050576 48 1
32 452 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0046157 56 1
33 455 Philip TAUPIER Campbell, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0035042 50 1
34 434 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0287526 48 1
Combined field: 40 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 472 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0286823 58 4
Prime count: 1

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 R4R-Make A Wish
  » Calender (15), Mackay (14), Lawton (9), Martin (8), Saltzman (1)
  « Cruser
47
2 ThirstyBear Cycling
  » Daly (7), Tedford (1), Coughlan (1)
9
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Kier (3), Herrick (1), O'Rourke (1)
5
Table notes: