Red Kite #7: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 22, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 760 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52 15
2 766 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 14
3 759 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0212699 46 13
4 754 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 53 12
5 764 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 55 11
6 753 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0142092 47 10
7 752 Mark ELLIOTT Elk Grove, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0495681 54 9
8 767 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 3 0334646 52 8
9 768 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 0003914 53 7
10 750 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 54 6
11 747 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 0504195 55 5
12 755 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0285459 54 4
13 748 Paul RANDALL San Ramon, CA 4 0521893 54 3
14 751 Jason ROTH El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0420101 47 2
15 749 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0467053 48 1
16 769 Renzo BERNALES Sacramento, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0076203 48 1
17 675 John RIGGS Vallejo, CA 4 0146163 50 1
18 756 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 0026838 51 1
19 765 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0302576 45 1
20 763 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 1
21 757 Bruce MCGAGIN El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0177271 51 1
DNP 761 Eric LEHMAN Reno, NV 4 Orange Pedal Cycling 0459638 49 1
DNS Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 46
DNS Manny MANAGBANAG Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0343360 47
Field: 22 of 70

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 785 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Performance Techniques 0270067 57 15
2 798 Christopher BARRETT San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0317708 59 14
3 786 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 56 13
4 799 James ALLEN Danville, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0287305 56 12
5 795 Bob GORMAN San Ramon, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0546149 64 11
6 790 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 60 10
7 793 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 55 9
8 787 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0477434 59 8
9 796 Kevin FARRAUTO Livermore, CA 3 SJBC 0000662 55 7
10 797 Victor DEMITRIOS Reno, NV 4 Reno Wheelmen 0523513 61 6
11 794 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 0045506 62 5
DNP 789 Anthony PARENTI Reno, NV 4 Orange Pedal Cycling 0500251 58 1
DNP 791 Heidi LITTENBERG Reno, NV 2 Breakaway Women's Racing 0286191 55 1
DNS Craig LINDBERG Nevada City, CA 3 ol'Republic/SERT 0083707 57
DNS Todd PETERSON Amador City, CA 3 Body Concepts 0277762 56
Field: 13 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 760 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0158083 52 15
2 766 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0333472 48 14
3 759 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0212699 46 13
4 754 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0288687 53 12
5 764 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0391642 55 11
6 753 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0142092 47 10
7 785 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0270067 57 15
8 752 Mark ELLIOTT Elk Grove, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0495681 54 9
9 798 Christopher BARRETT San Jose, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0317708 59 14
10 767 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0334646 52 8
11 768 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0003914 53 7
12 786 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0392081 56 13
13 750 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0460024 54 6
14 747 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0504195 55 5
15 755 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0285459 54 4
16 799 James ALLEN Danville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0287305 56 12
17 748 Paul RANDALL San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0521893 54 3
18 795 Bob GORMAN San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0546149 64 11
19 790 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0271499 60 10
20 793 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0080313 55 9
21 751 Jason ROTH El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0420101 47 2
22 787 Kevin WEISKE Reno, NV 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0477434 59 8
23 749 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0467053 48 1
24 796 Kevin FARRAUTO Livermore, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0000662 55 7
25 769 Renzo BERNALES Sacramento, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0076203 48 1
26 675 John RIGGS Vallejo, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0146163 50 1
27 756 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0026838 51 1
28 765 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0302576 45 1
29 797 Victor DEMITRIOS Reno, NV 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0523513 61 6
30 763 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0323868 46 1
31 757 Bruce MCGAGIN El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0177271 51 1
32 794 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0045506 62 5
Combined field: 35 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 793 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 55 4
#2 763 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 4
#3 766 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 4
#4 766 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 4
#5 760 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Dale (22), Dumaine (11), Elliott (9), Herrick (5), Roth (2)
  « Bernales, McGagin
49

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Wilkins (13), Allen (12), Weiske (8)
33
Table notes: