Red Kite #10: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 16, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 523 Joshua WOOD Sacramento, CA 3 0165447 36 15
2 571 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 38 14
3 521 Blaine ASHLEY San Jose, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0422377 38 13
4 525 Douglas SCHALLER Belmont, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0266583 35 12
5 572 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 44 11
6 565 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 38 10
7 573 Charles BUNTING Campbell, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0207667 37 9
8 524 Cameron WALKER Sacramento, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0275120 47 8
9 520 Rich DELLAMAGGIORE 4 17821 52 7
10 518 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0053550 49 6
11 522 Kimio BAZETT Sacramento, CA 4 0549000 40 5
12 551 Ben WOODSIDE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0392654 46 4
13 557 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 53 3
14 562 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0534275 43 2
15 564 James GRADY San Francisco, CA 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0475146 35 1
16 527 Cole RASMUSSEN Santa Rosa, CA 4 Red Peloton 0204757 37 1
17 570 Michael CONSER Lakeport, CA 4 0522646 47 1
18 552 Martin WILKES Red Bluff, CA 4 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0548337 47 1
19 526 Nathan SHAY San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0355690 41 1
20 558 David SHIH Cupertino, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0494598 38 1
21 550 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 36 1
22 519 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0288006 50 1
23 567 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 3 SJBC 0302576 45 1
24 561 Sean MARTIN Oakland, CA 4 LOW//Factory Racing 0386630 39 1
25 559 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0394344 57 1
26 556 Jeff SWAN Saratoga, CA 4 SJBC 0158973 51 1
27 554 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0142092 47 1
28 555 Amin TAMARIZ Belmont, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0277016 43 1
29 568 Gregoire DENIS Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0510814 37 1
30 566 Donald DUMAINE Sacramento, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0391642 55 1
31 563 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 1
32 569 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 1
DNP 553 Carlos VILLARREAL Oakland, CA 4 0494465 36 1
DNP 560 Matthew PYKE Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0494566 43 1
Field: 34 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 562 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC 0534275 43 4
#2 571 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0494110 38 4
#3 523 Joshua WOOD 3 0165447 36 4
#4 559 Jeff QUALLE 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0394344 57 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Masters 35+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Gabel (10), Woodside (4), Dumaine (1), Herrick (1), Dale (1)
17
2 SJBC
  » Hofmann (6), Douglas (1), Swan (1), Pyke (1)
9
3 SunPower Racing
  » Shih (1), Tamariz (1), Denis (1)
3
Table notes: