Red Kite #16: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 5, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 284 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 15
2 274 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 35 14
3 273 James ENRIGHT San Francisco, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0227219 35 13
4 290 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0394292 50 12
5 291 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 Palmer Cycling 0188033 46 11
6 283 Rob SCHELL Richmond, CA 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0188997 35 10
7 282 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Team CCR Roofing 0122096 44 9
8 299 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 48 8
9 296 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 49 7
10 275 Gregory ANDERSON Vacaville, CA 1 0090802 44 6
11 288 Joseph STARON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0132859 51 5
12 286 Guy VAN NATTA Clovis, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0218823 52 4
13 279 Mark HOWARD Cupertino, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0459276 44 3
14 298 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0060730 50 2
15 272 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 Performance Techniques 0047463 54 1
16 289 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 48 1
17 280 Thuy NGUYEN Campbell, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0258231 47 1
18 297 Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0440491 38 1
19 287 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0036095 53 1
20 293 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0011946 50 1
21 292 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0133838 48 1
22 277 Graham SIMPSON Carmel Valley, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0065800 45 1
23 281 Aaron MARCHAND Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0289169 38 1
24 276 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0316874 56 1
25 270 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0051411 48 1
26 285 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 45 1
DNP 271 Scott BROMSTEAD Walnut Creek, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0331322 45 1
DNP 278 Ben DODGE San Jose, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0178595 38 1
DNP 294 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 38 1
DNS Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 Olympic Club 0220196 36
Field: 29 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 284 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 4
#2 294 Chris EVANS 1 Terun Elite 0321408 38 4
#3 284 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 4
#4 284 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 4
#5 284 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Benedict (14), Allen (8), Barros (1)
23
2 SunPower Racing
  » Howard (3), Nguyen (1), Dodge (1)
5
3 Divine Electric Norcal
  » Foley (1), Snodsmith (1), Worthington (1)
3
Table notes: