Red Kite #16: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 5, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (39)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (43)
82
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Elite 4 (37)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (29)
  • Elite 3/4 (14)
80
3 SJBC
  • Women Cat 3 (60)
  • Elite 3/4 (16)
76
4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (44)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (29)
73
5 R4R-Make A Wish
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (36)
36
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 982 Gabriele BONCORAGLIO 5
2 981 Josh KANE 5
3 979 Giovanni BELUESIA 5
4 980 Jisi GUO 5
5 987 Travis RISLEY 5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3, 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 924 Kate JUNGNICKEL 3 SJBC
2 928 Desiree VARELA 3 SunPower Racing
3 926 Gabrielle ZACKS 3 Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 929 Anna STEWART 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 925 Karena SHANNON 3 SJBC

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 911 Victoria RAINBOLT 4 JLVelo Cycling Team
2 908 Brianna STUBBS 5 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 917 Colleen CHEW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 905 Maya FORS 4
5 915 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 945 Serenity MARSHALL 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
2 948 Laurie FURMAN 1 SJBC
3 949 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 944 Monica NEVITT 3 Team Detached
5 946 Heidi ALEXANDER 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 898 Richard JONES 4 SJBC
2 897 Cam JUAREZ 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
3 880 Andrew AVEDIAN 4 Divine Electric Norcal
4 876 Kimio BAZETT 4
5 878 Timmy NGUYEN 4 SJBC
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 769 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 767 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 768 Michael DESA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
4 756 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 766 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 789 Jeff QUALLE 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
2 787 Jim SULLIVAN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 791 Dave MAMINSKI 3 Performance Techniques
4 793 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
5 788 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 695 Richard JONES 4 SJBC
2 689 Joseph ROGERS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 686 Gregory KENNEDY 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 687 Michael GILSON 4 The Olympic Club
5 685 Timmy NGUYEN 4 SJBC
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 588 Douglas SCHALLER 3 A Bloc Racing
2 586 Mark TUCKER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 594 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC
4 595 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 576 Aaron MARCHAND 3 Folsom Bike/Trek
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 460 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish
= 2 438 Kevin BAKER 2 CA Technologies Racing
= 2 441 Samuel WORTHINGTON 2 Divine Electric Norcal
4 445 Ryan WONG 2 SJBC
5 444 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 493 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 Team Hammer Nutrition
2 499 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 488 Richard JONES 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 494 Jim SULLIVAN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 498 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 391 Dante LOBUE 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 399 Pete CAROLAN 3 Olympic Club
3 394 Stephan HOFMANN 3 SJBC
4 375 Alexi GABUYO 3
5 392 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 284 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
2 274 Sam BENEDICT 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 273 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 290 Richard REINHARDT 2 Folsom Bike
5 291 Troy PORTER 1 Palmer Cycling
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 104 Max MOTSCHWILLER 2 Olympic Club
2 105 Morgan GERLAK 2 The Olympic Club
3 108 Cameron HAWK 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
4 197 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 106 Pete CAROLAN 3 Olympic Club
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 92 Morgan GERLAK 2 The Olympic Club
2 97 Chris EVANS 1 Terun Elite
3 91 Robert TERRA 1
4 88 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 95 Rob SCHELL 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
Table notes: