Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 4, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Pro/1/2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 13 Justin THOMPSON Portola Valley, CA 1 Terun Elite 0132921 35 15
2 34 Jason SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA Pro UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 0255580 21 14
3 40 Jeffrey BUSCHECK Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0283386 27 13
4 7 Blaise HAMEL Palo Alto, CA 2 Terun Elite 0260046 34 12
5 2 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 36 11
6 43 Adam NAGUIB San Carlos, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0307909 34 10
7 61 Emile GOGUELY Palo Alto, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0394972 27 9
8 8 Ben MARSHALL Berkeley, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0460267 29 8
9 5 Jeff LINDER San Jose, CA 1 Terun Elite 0307653 32 7
10 21 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 29 6
11 49 Tyler PEARCE Coarsegold, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0368437 33 5
12 4 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 2 Terun Elite 0397013 26 4
13 57 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 1 0269793 21 3
14 47 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 38 2
15 14 Travis KEENEY San Francisco, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0394744 31 1
16 48 Dustin DENTON Davis, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0365130 32 1
17 53 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Team CCR Roofing 0122096 44 1
18 54 Naveen MOLLOY San Francisco, CA 2 Olympic Club 0283139 33 1
19 20 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA 2 0366197 32 1
20 41 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0437364 21 1
21 38 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 1
22 58 Zachary ISAACS Hanover, NH 2 0310212 25 1
23 52 Theo GOGUELY Belmont, CA 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0458972 36 1
24 62 Max MOTSCHWILLER San Francisco, CA 2 Olympic Club 0413239 31 1
DNP 42 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0458751 25 1
DNP 55 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 2 GOOBYDUCK 0382116 27 1
DNP 56 Chester GILLMORE Santa Barbara, CA 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0269966 33 1
DNS Jason HAMMOND Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0383744 24
Field: 27 of 98

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 40 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0283386 27 4
Prime count: 1

Teams – Pro/1/2

Place Team Points
1 Terun Elite
  » Thompson (15), Hamel (12), Linder (7), Beall (4), Evans (2)
  « Grundman
40
2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
  » Naguib (10), Goguely (9), Marshall (8), Keeney (1), Goguely (1)
29
Table notes: