Red Kite #7: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 22, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 428 Frankie JACKSON Larkspur, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0060511 51 15
2 427 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 56 14
3 424 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 47 13
4 416 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 49 12
5 438 Richard NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286421 52 11
6 432 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0413231 52 10
7 452 Kevin BAKER Oakland, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0176461 49 9
8 449 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric NorCal 0260212 49 8
9 426 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 0051230 52 7
10 423 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0054895 47 6
11 419 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 52 5
12 430 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0051411 48 4
13 439 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 Performance Techniques 0047463 54 3
14 444 Ronnie KIER Fresno, CA 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0168115 48 2
15 450 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 49 1
16 453 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0060730 50 1
17 412 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0293136 46 1
18 417 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0030110 49 1
19 431 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 51 1
20 454 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 54 1
21 420 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 0003914 53 1
22 422 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0335464 46 1
23 433 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 Palmer Cycling 0188033 46 1
24 445 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0017995 52 1
25 413 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 45 1
26 443 Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0020105 48 1
27 414 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0152079 50 1
28 429 Philip TAUPIER Campbell, CA 3 360 Racing 0035042 50 1
29 418 Jason SMITH Kensington, CA 3 Fusion Sport USA 0053119 45 1
30 440 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0050565 54 1
31 425 Todd MUNK Morgan Hill, CA 2 SJBC 0296426 52 1
32 447 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0133838 48 1
33 415 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0100365 52 1
34 446 Michael HERNANDEZ Oakland, CA 1 JAKROO 0136641 48 1
35 442 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 53 1
DNP 421 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0178921 53 1
DNS Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 49
DNS Scott FONSECA Fair Oaks, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0204715 49
Field: 36 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 495 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 56 15
2 497 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 62 14
3 488 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0088963 55 13
4 498 David COVINGTON San Francisco, CA 3 0046692 60 12
5 490 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 56 11
6 484 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 CAL-NAT'S Racing 0035241 59 10
7 491 Matthew TRETHRIC San Rafael, CA 3 Team Hammer Nutrition 0035914 60 9
8 496 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0045249 58 8
9 494 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 55 7
10 487 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0180139 65 6
11 493 Kevin ODONNELL Greenbrae, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0242028 56 5
12 485 Douglas KNOX North Hollywood, CA 3 0045552 68 4
13 489 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Performance Techniques 0270067 57 3
14 492 Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0079214 63 2
DNP 486 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 0504195 55 1
DNS Chris COURTNEY Oakdale, CA 2 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 0047303 55
Field: 15 of 30

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 497 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407521 62 4
#2 446 Michael HERNANDEZ 1 JAKROO 0136641 48 4
#3 444 Ronnie KIER 2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0168115 48 4
#4 424 Sean SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 47 4
#5 442 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 53 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 R4R-Make A Wish
  » Smith (17), Nichols (11), Lawton (5)
33
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Ruffin (10), Simmons (1), Bachmann (1)
12
3 Divine Electric Norcal
  » Snodsmith (4), Worthington (1), Langone (1), Graves (1)
7

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Kato (15), Wilkins (11), ODonnell (5), Shaw (2)
33
Table notes: